Michael Davis (2)

Real Name:
Michael H. Davis
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, bassist, guitarist and producer, born 5 June 1943 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Died of liver failure on 17 February 2012 in Chico, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MSIG 0755-7 Black To Comm — Michael Davis (2) Primal Scream / MC5 / Davis*, Kramer*, Thompson* Primal Scream / MC5 / Davis*, Kramer*, Thompson* - Black To Comm (Album) Easy Action MSIG 0755-7 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DM5010 Something Is Not Right With Me — Michael Davis (2) D.O.A. (2) & Michael Davis (2) D.O.A. (2) & Michael Davis (2) - Something Is Not Right With Me(10", S/Sided) Dr. Martens DM5010 2010 Sell This Version