Rob Tyner

Real Name:
Robert Derminer
Profile:
American vocalist, born 12 December 1944 and died from a heart attack 18 September 1991 in Berkley, Michigan, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

10601-2 Rob Tyner - Blood Brothers album art Rob Tyner Blood Brothers (Album) R&A Records 10601-2 US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WIP 6418 Rob Tyner - Till The Night Is Gone (Let's Rock) / Flipside Rock album art Robin Tyner* & The Hot Rods* Robin Tyner* & The Hot Rods* - Till The Night Is Gone (Let's Rock) / Flipside Rock (Single) Island Records WIP 6418 UK 1977 Sell This Version