Ranking Roger

Ranking Roger

Real Name:
Roger Charlery
Profile:
English musician born 21 February 1961, mostly known as the vocalist of The Beat (2) and General Public, also a member of Special Beat and Big Audio Dynamite (for their final studio album Entering A New Ride in 1997).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Ranking Roger Discography

Albums

MIRF 1035 Ranking Roger Radical Departure (Album) I.R.S. Records MIRF 1035 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PR 1111 Ranking Roger Inside My Head(CD, Album) Paras Recordings PR 1111 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FEET 1214 Pato* & Roger* Pato* & Roger* - Pato & Roger (Ago Talk) (Single) Go-Feet Records FEET 1214 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ORA-001 Blue Riddim Band And Ranking Roger And Papa Kojie Blue Riddim Band And Ranking Roger And Papa Kojie - Nancy Reagan Re-Election Remix(12", EP) ORA International ORA-001 US 1985 Sell This Version
IRM 174 Ranking Roger In Love With You I.R.S. Records IRM 174 UK 1988 Sell This Version
IRMT 166 Ranking Roger So Excited (Single) I.R.S. Records IRMT 166 UK 1988 Sell This Version
IRS-23828 Pato Banton And Ranking Roger With [Special Guests] Steel Pulse Pato Banton And Ranking Roger With [Special Guests] Steel Pulse - Pato & Roger Come Again(12") Primitive Man Recording Company, I.R.S. Records IRS-23828 US 1988 Sell This Version
L33-17668 Ranking Roger Falling Down / Time To Mek A Dime(12", Promo) I.R.S. Records L33-17668 US 1988 Sell This Version
JIVE T202, JIVE T 202 Children Of The Night Featuring Ranking Roger Children Of The Night Featuring Ranking Roger - We Play Ska(12") Jive, Jive JIVE T202, JIVE T 202 UK 1989 Sell This Version
MFD 011 Music Factory Featuring Ranking Roger Music Factory Featuring Ranking Roger - Mirror In The Bathroom (Single) Music Factory MFD 011 UK 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 92712 2 5, VSCDT 1530 Pato Banton with Ranking Roger Pato Banton with Ranking Roger - Bubbling Hot (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Virgin 7243 8 92712 2 5, VSCDT 1530 UK 1994 Sell This Version
EW133CD, 3984 20659 2 Jimmy Nail With Ranking Roger Jimmy Nail With Ranking Roger - Black & White(CD, Maxi) EastWest, EastWest EW133CD, 3984 20659 2 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
SMASHRX1 Smashmouth* Featuring Ranking Roger Smashmouth* Featuring Ranking Roger - You Are My Number One (Maxi, Single) Interscope Records SMASHRX1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
JUMP7TCT3 The Spritely Allstars Featuring Ranking Roger / The Stiff Joints The Spritely Allstars Featuring Ranking Roger / The Stiff Joints - Specialized II - Beat Teenage Cancer(7", Single, Red) Jump Up! Records JUMP7TCT3 US 2013 Sell This Version
TU-001/REASON-014 Ranking Roger Muscle Ska / Civilization(7", Single, Num) What Happened To The Reason For Screaming Records TU-001/REASON-014 UK & Ireland 2013 Sell This Version
290914NTA Ranking Roger Rock The Casbah EP(CD, EP, Single) Not Them Again Music 290914NTA UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Music Factory Featuring Ranking Roger Music Factory Featuring Ranking Roger - Mirror In The Bathroom(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RANK-1 Ranking Roger And The Beat Goes On... A Musical History Of (Cass, Comp, Promo) I.R.S. Records RANK-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
NTA23062014 Ranking Roger Pop Off The Headtop(CD, Comp) Not Them Again Music NTA23062014 UK 2014 Sell This Version