Alex Harvey (2)

Real Name:
Thomas Alexander Harvey
Profile:
American country singer born on March 10, 1947.

This is not the vocalist/guitarist of The Sensational Alex Harvey Band.
Variations:

Albums

Alex Harvey (2) - Alex Harvey album art Alex Harvey (2) Alex Harvey Capitol Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Souvenirs album art Alex Harvey (2) Souvenirs (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - True Love album art Alex Harvey (2) True Love (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
UAMG 107 Alex Harvey (2) - United Artists Music Publishing Group Presents Songs Of Alex Harvey album art Alex Harvey (2) United Artists Music Publishing Group Presents Songs Of Alex Harvey(LP, Album, Promo) United Artists Music And Records Group, Inc. UAMG 107 US 1974 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Preshus Child album art Alexander Harvey* Preshus Child (Album) Kama Sutra US 1976 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Purple Crush album art Alexander Harvey* Purple Crush (Album) Buddah Records US 1977 Sell This Version
TAM 333 Alex Harvey (2) - No Place But Texas album art Alex Harvey (2) No Place But Texas(LP, Album) TAM TAM 333 US 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alex Harvey (2) - It Takes A Lot Of Tenderness / I'll Be Your Tomorrow album art Alex Harvey (2) It Takes A Lot Of Tenderness / I'll Be Your Tomorrow (Single) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Louisiana River Rat / King Of Oak Street album art Alex Harvey (2) Louisiana River Rat / King Of Oak Street Metromedia Records US 1969 Sell This Version
MM-173 Alex Harvey (2) - Tell It All Brother album art Alex Harvey (2) Tell It All Brother(7") Metromedia Records MM-173 US 1970 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - To Make My Life Beautiful album art Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
1C 006-81 307 Alex Harvey (2) - To Make My Life Beautiful / Hoodoin' Of Miss Fanny De Berry album art Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful / Hoodoin' Of Miss Fanny De Berry(7") Capitol Records 1C 006-81 307 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SPRO 6517 / PRO 6508 / 3336 Alex Harvey (2) - Delta Dawn album art Alex Harvey (2) Delta Dawn(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO 6517 / PRO 6508 / 3336 US 1971 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Good Time Christmas album art Alex Harvey (2) Good Time Christmas (Single) Capitol Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - To Make My Life Beautiful / Tulsa Turnaround album art Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful / Tulsa Turnaround (Single) Capitol Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - To Make My Life Beautiful album art Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
3469 Alex Harvey (2) - Devil On My Shoulder / Angeline album art Alex Harvey (2) Devil On My Shoulder / Angeline(7", Single) Capitol Records 3469 US 1972 Sell This Version
2C006-81257 Alex Harvey (2) - To Make My Life Beautiful album art Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful(7", Single) Capitol Records 2C006-81257 France 1972 Sell This Version
5C 006-81400 Alex Harvey (2) - Old Fashioned Feeling album art Alex Harvey (2) Old Fashioned Feeling(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-81400 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
P3469 Alex Harvey (2) - Devil On My Shoulder album art Alex Harvey (2) Devil On My Shoulder(7", Promo) Capitol Records P3469 US 1972 Sell This Version
5C 006-81257, 5C 006-81 257 Alex Harvey (2) To Make My Life Beautiful(7", Single, Blu) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 5C 006-81257, 5C 006-81 257 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Too Late My Love / The Sweeter It Grows album art Alex Harvey (2) Too Late My Love / The Sweeter It Grows Capitol Records Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
P-3703 Alex Harvey (2) - You Don't Need A Reason album art Alex Harvey (2) You Don't Need A Reason(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-3703 US 1973 Sell This Version
P-3649 Alex Harvey (2) - The Song Just Kept On Playing album art Alex Harvey (2) The Song Just Kept On Playing(7", Mono, Promo) Capitol Records P-3649 US 1973 Sell This Version
Alex Harvey (2) - Tangerine album art Alex Harvey (2) Tangerine (Single) Capitol Records US 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit