Czesław Niemen

Real Name:
Czesław Juliusz Wydrzycki
Profile:
Famous Polish beat-music composer, writer and singer.

born: February 19, 1939, Stare Wasiliszki, Nowogródek Voivodeship, Poland (now Belarus)
died: January 17, 2004, Warsaw, Poland
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Czesław Niemen - Dziwny Jest Ten Świat... album art Niemen* & Akwarele Niemen* & Akwarele - Dziwny Jest Ten Świat... (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Sukces album art Czesław Niemen i Akwarele Czesław Niemen i Akwarele - Sukces (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1968 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Czy Mnie Jeszcze Pamiętasz? album art Czesław Niemen & Akwarele Czesław Niemen & Akwarele - Czy Mnie Jeszcze Pamiętasz? (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1969 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Enigmatic album art Niemen* Enigmatic (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1970 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Niemen Enigmatic album art Niemen Enigmatic* Niemen Enigmatic (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Muzyka Teatralna I Telewizyjna album art Kurylewicz*, Warska*, Niemen* Kurylewicz*, Warska*, Niemen* - Muzyka Teatralna I Telewizyjna (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1971 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Strange Is This World album art Niemen* Strange Is This World (Album) CBS UK 1972 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Vol. 1 album art Niemen* Vol. 1 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1972 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Vol. 2 album art Niemen* Vol. 2 (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1973 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Ode To Venus album art Niemen* Ode To Venus (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Klub Płytowy Nr.6 (PSJ Club No. 6) album art Jan Jarczyk, Czesław Niemen Jan Jarczyk, Czesław Niemen - Klub Płytowy Nr.6 (PSJ Club No. 6) Poljazz Poland 1973 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Russische Lieder album art Czeslaw Niemen* Russische Lieder (Album) CBS Europe 1973 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Mourner's Rhapsody album art Niemen* Mourner's Rhapsody (Album) CBS UK 1975 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Niemen Aerolit album art Niemen* Niemen Aerolit (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1975 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Katharsis album art Czesław Niemen Katharsis (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1976 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Idée Fixe album art Czesław Niemen Idée Fixe (Album, EP) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1978 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Postscriptum album art Czesław Niemen Postscriptum (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1980 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Przeprowadzka album art Czesław Niemen Przeprowadzka (Album) Rogot Poland 1982 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Samarpan album art Kulpowicz* Featuring Niemen* Kulpowicz* Featuring Niemen* - Samarpan (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1987 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Terra Deflorata album art Czesław Niemen Terra Deflorata (Album) Veriton, Veriton Poland 1989 Sell This Version
DIG 124 Czesław Niemen - Little Wing album art Kciuk / Niemen* Kciuk / Niemen* - Little Wing(CD, Album, RE) Digiton DIG 124 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
Czesław Niemen - Spodchmurykapelusza album art Czesław Niemen Spodchmurykapelusza (Album) Pomaton EMI Poland 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 1012 Czesław Niemen - 41 Potencjometrów Pana Jana album art Czesław Niemen 41 Potencjometrów Pana Jana(CD, Album, RM) Polskie Radio PRCD 1012 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
PRCD 1228-1229 Czesław Niemen - Kattorna / Pamflet Na Ludzkość album art Czesław Niemen Kattorna / Pamflet Na Ludzkość(2xCD, Mono) Polskie Radio PRCD 1228-1229 Poland 2009 Sell This Version
OSKAR 1049 2CD Czesław Niemen - Terra Deflorata - Koncert album art Niemen* Terra Deflorata - Koncert(2xCD, RM) Oskar OSKAR 1049 2CD Poland 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (79) Edit