Sib Hashian

Real Name:
John Thomas Hashian
Profile:
American drummer, born August 17, 1949 - died March 22, 2017.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

8511 Sib Hashian - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay album art Sammy Hagar (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay Sammy Hagar - (Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records 8511 US 1979 Sell This Version
1A 062-85 971 Sib Hashian - Street Machine album art Sammy Hagar Sammy Hagar - Street Machine(LP, Album) Capitol Records 1A 062-85 971 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
06076-84608-2 Sib Hashian - Live Hallelujah album art Sammy And The Wabo's* When It's Love (as John and 2 more… Sammy And The Wabo's* - Live Hallelujah (Album) Metal-is Records 06076-84608-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
FMIC032 Sib Hashian - Clear As The Sun album art Boston Boston - Clear As The Sun(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) FMIC FMIC032 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JE 34188 Sib Hashian - Boston album art Boston Boston - Boston (Album) Epic, Epic JE 34188 US 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 82086 Sib Hashian - Hard Rock Stars album art Various Smokin' Various - Hard Rock Stars (Comp) CBS CBS 82086 France 1977 Sell This Version
LNS-17237 Sib Hashian - Don't Look Back album art Boston Boston - Don't Look Back (Album) Epic LNS-17237 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
ELPS 4134 Sib Hashian - Barry Goudreau album art Barry Goudreau Barry Goudreau - Barry Goudreau (Album) Portrait, Epic ELPS 4134 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
EAS 02581 Sib Hashian - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling album art Boston Boston - Rock & Roll Band / More Than A Feeling(12", Promo) Epic EAS 02581 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCAD-6188 Sib Hashian - Third Stage album art Boston Boston - Third Stage (Album) MCA Records MCAD-6188 US 1986 Sell This Version
4843338 Sib Hashian - Greatest Hits album art Boston Foreplay/Long Time and 8 more… Boston - Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic 4843338 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
58619-2 Sib Hashian - Rockin' Away album art Delp And Goudreau Delp And Goudreau - Rockin' Away(CD, Single) Quickee Records 58619-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
OE061 Sib Hashian - Low Expectations album art Ernie And The Automatics Ernie And The Automatics - Low Expectations (Album) Open E Records OE061 US 2009 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 297 Sib Hashian - Mothership album art Boston Boston - Mothership(3xCDr, Unofficial + DVDr, DVD-V, Unofficial, NTSC) Uxbridge Uxbridge 297 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
FMIC032 Sib Hashian - Clear As The Sun album art Boston Boston - Clear As The Sun(2xCD, Album, Unofficial) FMIC FMIC032 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
CLS-463767 Sib Hashian - Los Monstruos Del Rock / Boston album art Boston Boston - Los Monstruos Del Rock / Boston(LP, Comp) CBS CLS-463767 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
XO-021 Sib Hashian - Wichita 1979 album art Boston Boston - Wichita 1979(2xCDr, Album, Unofficial) XO (2) XO-021 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

OE00002 Sib Hashian - Low Expectations album art Ernie And The Automatics Hong Kong Shuffle and 3 more… Ernie And The Automatics - Low Expectations(LP, Album) Open E Records OE00002 US 2009 Sell This Version