Jimi Jamison

Real Name:
Jimmy Wayne Jamison
Profile:
American rock vocalist and songwriter, born August 23, 1951 in Mississippi, USA, died September 1 2014 @ his home in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. Lead singer of Survivor beginning in 1984.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SBC 5220, SBC-5220 Jimi Jamison - When Love Comes Down album art Jim Jamison* When Love Comes Down (Album) Scotti Bros. Records SBC 5220, SBC-5220 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
CDM 0104-1662 Jimi Jamison - Empires album art Jimi Jamison Empires (Album) CD-Maximum CDM 0104-1662 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
KICP 1340 Jimi Jamison - Crossroads Moment album art Jimi Jamison Crossroads Moment (Album) Frontiers Records KICP 1340 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
MRR001 Jimi Jamison - Extra Moments album art Jimi Jamison & Jim Peterik Jimi Jamison & Jim Peterik - Extra Moments (Album) MelodicRock Records MRR001 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Jimi Jamison - History album art One Man's Trash Feat. Jimi Jamison & Fred Zahl One Man's Trash Feat. Jimi Jamison & Fred Zahl - History (Album) Starhouse Records none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
2MO77 Jimi Jamison - Kimball Jamison album art Kimball*, Jamison* Kimball*, Jamison* - Kimball Jamison (Album) Frontiers Records 2MO77 Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
MICP-11067 Jimi Jamison - Never Too Late album art Jimi Jamison Never Too Late (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-11067 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
FFR006 Jimi Jamison - Live At Firefest album art Jimi Jamison Live At Firefest(CD, Album, Ltd) Firefest Records FFR006 UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZSK 1782 Jimi Jamison - Ever Since The World Began / Cry Alone album art Jimi Jamison Ever Since The World Began / Cry Alone (Single) Scotti Bros. Records ZSK 1782 US 1989 Sell This Version
SBDJ 75296-2 Jimi Jamison - Rock Hard album art Jimi Jamison Rock Hard(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Scotti Bros. Records SBDJ 75296-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
SBDJ 75300-2 Jimi Jamison - When Love Comes Down album art Jimi Jamison When Love Comes Down(CD, Single, Promo) Scotti Bros. Records SBDJ 75300-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
856 440 2 Jimi Jamison - I'm Always Here album art Jimi Jamison, David Hasselhoff Jimi Jamison, David Hasselhoff - I'm Always Here (Single) Scotti Bros. Records 856 440 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
none Jimi Jamison - The Restless Kind album art One Man's Trash feat. Jimi Jamison & Fred Zahl One Man's Trash feat. Jimi Jamison & Fred Zahl - The Restless Kind(CD, Single) Starhouse Records none Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

72392 75424-2 Jimi Jamison - Survivor Collection Volume 1 album art Jim Jamison*, Survivor Jim Jamison*, Survivor - Survivor Collection Volume 1 (Comp) Volcano (2) 72392 75424-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
61422-32056-2 Jimi Jamison - Survivor Collection Volume 2 album art Jim Jamison* Survivor Collection Volume 2 (Comp) Scotti Bros. Records 61422-32056-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos

none Jimi Jamison - Live At Firefest album art Jimi Jamison Live At Firefest(DVD) Transistor Pictures none 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SBP-75285-2 Jimi Jamison - Taste Of Love / Long Walk Home / When Love Comes Down album art Jim Jamison* Taste Of Love / Long Walk Home / When Love Comes Down (Single) Scotti Bros. Records, Scotti Bros. Records SBP-75285-2 US 1991 Sell This Version