Morose (2)

Real Name:
Davide Landini, Pier Giorgio Storti
Profile:
Morose was born in Sarzana, Italy, in 1998.
Former band members :
Mauro Costagli, Michele Angelotti, Luca Lazzoni, Luca Galuppini, Valerio Sartori, Federico Moi, Marco Scozzaro
Sites:
Members:

Albums

ouz16 Morose (2) Lifespace At A Given Moment(CDr) Ouzel Records ouz16 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
ouz20 Morose (2) - Best Regards From Hungary album art Morose (2) Best Regards From Hungary(CDr, Album, Dem) Ouzel Records ouz20 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
CA18, UMB13, none, ouz25 Morose (2) - La Mia Ragazza Mi Ha Lasciato album art Morose (2) La Mia Ragazza Mi Ha Lasciato(CD, Album) Cane Andaluso, Under My Bed, Kimera Records, Ouzel Records CA18, UMB13, none, ouz25 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Morose (2) - People Have Ceased To Ask Me About You album art Morose (2) People Have Ceased To Ask Me About You (Album) Suiteside Italy 2005 Sell This Version
ss014 Morose (2) - On The Back Of Each Day album art Morose (2) On The Back Of Each Day(CD, Car) Suiteside ss014 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
RBS13, BM012, SHY006, none Morose (2) - La Vedova D'Un Uomo Vivo album art Morose (2) La Vedova D'Un Uomo Vivo(CD, Album, Gat) Ribèss Records, Boring Machines, Shyrec, Travelling Music RBS13, BM012, SHY006, none Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Morose (2) - The Girls Are Gone / Love Is A Swindle album art Minmae / Morose (2) Minmae / Morose (2) - The Girls Are Gone / Love Is A Swindle(7") Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version