Richard D. James

Richard D. James

Real Name:
Richard David James
Profile:
British artist, DJ, producer, technician, and musician.

Born: 18 August 1971 in Limerick, Ireland. Hailing from Cornwall, England, he is one of the most prolific and experimental producers of his generation, often cited as a founder of so-called IDM dance music, and a pioneer of electronic music production technique. Well known as co-owner of eclectic dance music label Rephlex.

Allegedly, his son also produces music, released as files tagged with the name "AFX Jnr".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a435132]

Artist

Richard D. James Discography Tracks

Videos

Chris Cunningham (2) Flex Video Installation (Excerpt) and 1 more… Chris Cunningham (2) - The Work Of Director Chris Cunningham Kaleidoscope Film And DVD, Palm Pictures Australia 2003 Sell This Version