Frank Christian

Real Name:
Frank P. Caputo
Profile:
Born October 19, 1952, died December 24, 2012

Singer-songwriter and guitarist

He has appeared on dozens of albums, backing such performers as Dave Van Ronk, Suzanne Vega, John Gorka, Nanci Griffith, and The Smithereens.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GDSR 1764 Somebody's Got To Do It — Frank Christian Frank Christian Somebody's Got To Do It (Album) Great Divide Records GDSR 1764 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PM-2011 From My Hands — Frank Christian Frank Christian From My Hands(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM-2011 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PM-2021 Mister So And So — Frank Christian Frank Christian Mister So And So(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM-2021 US 1996 Sell This Version