Richard Rodney Bennett

Richard Rodney Bennett

Real Name:
Sir Richard Rodney Bennett, CBE
Profile:
British composer, born 29 March 1936 in Broadstairs, Kent, UK, died 24 December 2012 in New York City, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Richard Rodney Bennett Discography

Albums

ZRG 5418 Peter Pears, Benjamin Britten, Joan Dickson / Richard Rodney Bennett, Frank Bridge, John Ireland, Priaulx Rainier Peter Pears, Benjamin Britten, Joan Dickson / Richard Rodney Bennett, Frank Bridge, John Ireland, Priaulx Rainier - Twentieth Century English Songs(LP) Argo (2) ZRG 5418 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Peter Maxwell Davies / Alexander Goehr / Richard Rodney Bennett / Malcolm Williamson - The John Alldis Choir*, Members Of The Melos Ensemble* Peter Maxwell Davies / Alexander Goehr / Richard Rodney Bennett / Malcolm Williamson - The John Alldis Choir*, Members Of The Melos Ensemble* - New Music From Britain Angel Records US 1965 Sell This Version
ALP. 2093, ASD 640 Peter Maxwell Davies / Alexander Goehr / Richard Rodney Bennett / Malcolm Williamson - The John Alldis Choir*, Members Of The Melos Ensemble* Peter Maxwell Davies / Alexander Goehr / Richard Rodney Bennett / Malcolm Williamson - The John Alldis Choir*, Members Of The Melos Ensemble* - Four British Composers(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice, Music Today (2) ALP. 2093, ASD 640 UK 1965 Sell This Version
ZRG 5475 Phyllis Tate, Don Banks, Richard Rodney Bennett, Iain Hamilton, Barry Tuckwell, Gervase de Peyer, Brenton Langbein, Maureen Jones, William Bennett (3), William Pleeth, Margaret Kitchin, Peter Graeme Phyllis Tate, Don Banks, Richard Rodney Bennett, Iain Hamilton, Barry Tuckwell, Gervase de Peyer, Brenton Langbein, Maureen Jones, William Bennett (3), William Pleeth, Margaret Kitchin, Peter Graeme - Instrumental Music(LP, Album) Argo (2) ZRG 5475 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett Billion Dollar Brain (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett Far From The Madding Crowd: Music From The Original Sound Track (Album) MGM Records Germany 1967 Sell This Version
LSC-3005 Richard Rodney Bennett / Arnold Bax / Lennox Berkeley - Igor Buketoff, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* Richard Rodney Bennett / Arnold Bax / Lennox Berkeley - Igor Buketoff, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* - Symphony No. 1 / Overture To A Picaresque Comedy / Divertimento(LP) RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-3005 US 1968 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett - The New Philharmonia Orchestra Of London* Conducted By Marcus Dods Richard Rodney Bennett - The New Philharmonia Orchestra Of London* Conducted By Marcus Dods - Nicholas And Alexandra (Original Sound Track) (Album) Bell Records US 1971 Sell This Version
XMS 703 Richard Rodney Bennett, Trinity Boys Choir Richard Rodney Bennett, Trinity Boys Choir - All The King's Men(LP) Abbey XMS 703 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett / Marcus Dods Conducts New Philharmonia Orchestra Richard Rodney Bennett / Marcus Dods Conducts New Philharmonia Orchestra - Lady Caroline Lamb (Original Soundtrack) / Elegy For Caroline Lamb (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1972 Sell This Version
ZRG 704, ZRG.704 Richard Rodney Bennett, Thea Musgrave, Malcolm Williamson Richard Rodney Bennett, Thea Musgrave, Malcolm Williamson - Composers At The Piano(LP) Argo (2), Argo (2) ZRG 704, ZRG.704 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett Agatha Christie's Murder On The Orient Express (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Capitol Records Germany 1974 Sell This Version
2460 245 Richard Rodney Bennett Plays George Gershwin & Billy Mayer(LP) Polydor 2460 245 UK 1975 Sell This Version
ZRG 813 Philip Jones Brass Ensemble Plays Music By Addison*Dodgson*Gardner*Bennett* Philip Jones Brass Ensemble Plays Music By Addison*Dodgson*Gardner*Bennett* - Philip Jones Brass Ensemble Plays Music By Addison • Dodgson • Gardner • Bennett(LP) Argo (2) ZRG 813 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2383 391 Richard Rodney Bennett - Constant Lambert / Bliss* / E Goossens* / Lambert* / Walton* Richard Rodney Bennett - Constant Lambert / Bliss* / E Goossens* / Lambert* / Walton* - Concerto For Solo Piano And Nine Players Plus Piano Pieces By Bliss, E Goossens, Lambert, Walton(LP) Polydor 2383 391 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett Equus - The Movie - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
900 543 Richard Rodney Bennett L'Imprécateur (Bande Originale Du Film)(LP) Barclay 900 543 France 1977 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett - Town And Country (Album) Cube Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett Marian Montgomery And Richard Rodney Bennett - Surprise, Surprise (Album) Cube Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
RHS 355 Lord Berners, Meriel & Peter Dickinson & Bernard Dickinson, Susan Bradshaw And Richard Rodney Bennett Lord Berners, Meriel & Peter Dickinson & Bernard Dickinson, Susan Bradshaw And Richard Rodney Bennett - A Portrait Of Lord Berners. Songs And Piano Music(LP) Unicorn Records (3) RHS 355 UK 1978 Sell This Version
6102 Richard Rodney Bennett Plays The Ballet Music Of Cole Porter, Harold Arlen & Richard Rodgers(LP) DRG Records 6102 US 1978 Sell This Version
zrg907 Richard Rodney Bennett, Jane Manning, David Willcocks, Philharmonia Orchestra Richard Rodney Bennett, Jane Manning, David Willcocks, Philharmonia Orchestra - Spells(LP) Argo (2) zrg907 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Richard Rodney Bennett Yanks Original Motion Picture Soundtrack MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Barry Tuckwell & Richard Rodney Bennett Barry Tuckwell & Richard Rodney Bennett - A Sure Thing - Music Of Jerome Kern (Album) Angel Records US 1979 Sell This Version
UAC.5033 Richard Rodney Bennett Yanks Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP) United Artists Records UAC.5033 Australia 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit