Earl "Buster" Smith

Real Name:
Earl Clarence Smith
Profile:
US jazz drummer and older brother of drummer Marvin "Bugalu" Smith. Member of the Sun Ra Arkestra from 1986 to 1995. Also played with Eric Dolphy, Boo Pleasant Band, and the Shirley Scott Trio.
Born: March 20, 1932 in Englewood, New Jersey
Died: July 7, 2003 in Englewood, New Jersey
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Earl "Buster" Smith Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

N 9334 Earl "Buster" Smith - Four Of Us: 'Round About Midnight / That Old Black Magic album art Lilian Terry, George Gruntz, George Joyner, Buster Smith* Lilian Terry, George Gruntz, George Joyner, Buster Smith* - Four Of Us: 'Round About Midnight / That Old Black Magic(7") CGD N 9334 Italy 1962 Sell This Version