John Fiddy

Real Name:
John Charles Fiddy
Profile:
British session bass and guitar player, composer/arranger of library recordings.

Born: 1944, London, UK
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

583 064 John Fiddy - Thames album art John Fiddy, The London Moods Orchestra John Fiddy, The London Moods Orchestra - Thames(LP, Album) Polydor 583 064 UK 1969 Sell This Version
KPM 1205 John Fiddy - Contemporary Themes album art Ray Davies (3) / John Fiddy Ray Davies (3) / John Fiddy - Contemporary Themes(LP) KPM Music KPM 1205 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BRP 1 John Fiddy - Baroque Ensemble album art Andrew Jackman* / John Fiddy Andrew Jackman* / John Fiddy - Baroque Ensemble(LP) Bruton Music BRP 1 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRE 3 John Fiddy - Kids And Cartoons album art John Fiddy / Tony Hymas John Fiddy / Tony Hymas - Kids And Cartoons(LP) Bruton Music BRE 3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SON 118 John Fiddy - Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol. 2 album art J. Fiddy* Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol. 2(LP) Sonoton SON 118 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 119 John Fiddy - Softly album art John Fiddy / Norman Candler John Fiddy / Norman Candler - Softly(LP) Sonoton SON 119 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 117 John Fiddy - Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol.1 album art John Fiddy Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol.1(LP) Sonoton SON 117 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 152 John Fiddy - Descriptive Solo Flutes, Vol. 1 album art John Fiddy / Otto Sieben / Chris Taylor (5) / Tony Tape John Fiddy / Otto Sieben / Chris Taylor (5) / Tony Tape - Descriptive Solo Flutes, Vol. 1(LP) Sonoton SON 152 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SON 151 John Fiddy - Descriptive Solo Guitar, Vol. 1 album art John Fiddy / Tony Tape / Kevin Peek John Fiddy / Tony Tape / Kevin Peek - Descriptive Solo Guitar, Vol. 1(LP) Sonoton SON 151 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SON 184 John Fiddy - Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol. 4: Propulsion album art John Fiddy Industrial Themes & Underscores Vol. 4: Propulsion(LP) Sonoton SON 184 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SON 173 John Fiddy - Signatures album art John Fiddy Signatures(LP) Sonoton SON 173 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SON 180 John Fiddy - Suite In Oil And Steel album art John Fiddy Suite In Oil And Steel(LP) Sonoton SON 180 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
RBML 102 John Fiddy - Spring Collection album art John Fiddy Spring Collection(LP) Red Bus Music Library RBML 102 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SON 200 John Fiddy - Neutral Moods And Static Sounds Vol. 1 album art John Fiddy / Jim Harbourg John Fiddy / Jim Harbourg - Neutral Moods And Static Sounds Vol. 1(LP) Sonoton SON 200 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RBML 101 John Fiddy - Prestige album art John Fiddy Prestige(LP) Red Bus Music Library RBML 101 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SON 213 John Fiddy - Success Story (Power ‒ Prestige ‒ Achievement) album art John Fiddy Success Story (Power ‒ Prestige ‒ Achievement)(LP) Sonoton SON 213 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SON 234 John Fiddy - Success Story Vol. 2 album art John Fiddy Success Story Vol. 2(LP) Sonoton SON 234 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SON 246 John Fiddy - Industrial Themes & Undercores Vol. 5 - Dynamics album art J. Fiddy* Industrial Themes & Undercores Vol. 5 - Dynamics(LP) Sonoton SON 246 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SON 249 John Fiddy - Success Story Vol. 3 album art John Fiddy Success Story Vol. 3(LP) Sonoton SON 249 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
SCD 003 John Fiddy - Success Story Vol. 3 & 4 album art John Fiddy Success Story Vol. 3 & 4(CD, Album) Sonoton Recorded Music Library SCD 003 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SON 282 John Fiddy - Success Story Vol. 4 album art John Fiddy Success Story Vol. 4(LP) Sonoton SON 282 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SON 307 John Fiddy - Corporate Fanfares album art John Fiddy Corporate Fanfares(LP) Sonoton SON 307 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SON 311 John Fiddy - Classical Styling 3 album art John Fiddy Classical Styling 3(LP) Sonoton SON 311 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SCD 110 John Fiddy - Building For The Future album art John Fiddy Building For The Future(CD, Album) Sonoton SCD 110 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SCD 184 John Fiddy - Industry - Dynamic album art John Fiddy Industry - Dynamic(CD, Album) Sonoton SCD 184 Germany 1994 Sell This Version