Mike Vinyl

Real Name:
Michael Gelsinger
Profile:
Born: July 9, 1977 in Steyr, Austria.

Mike Vinyl is a DJ, music producer and event organizer based in Austria. Starting his DJ performances at the age of 13, he's been active since the early 90's in the electronic music scene.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a435596]

Artist

Singles & EPs

01 Mike Vinyl - The Roll album art Mike Vinyl The Roll(12", Ltd) Injection (2) 01 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
02 Mike Vinyl - Time To Change album art Mike Vinyl Time To Change(12") Injection (2) 02 Austria 2000 Sell This Version
010 Mike Vinyl - The Pursuit album art Mike Vinyl The Pursuit(12") Ipunk 010 Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

002 Mike Vinyl - Where You Come From album art Mike Vinyl Freaks for Freaks Bernhard Gruber Mike Vinyl Freaks for Freaks Bernhard Gruber - Where You Come From(CD, Comp) Provinz 002 Austria 2003 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

XXX022 Mike Vinyl - Favorite Tools 10 album art Mike Vinyl Favorite Tools 10(CD, Comp, Mixed) XXX Records XXX022 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Injectionmusic 001 Mike Vinyl - Mike Vinyl In The Mix: 20 Years of DJing album art Mike Vinyl Mike Vinyl In The Mix: 20 Years of DJing(CD, Comp, Mixed) Injectionmusic Injectionmusic 001 Austria 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit