She's Got Claws

She's Got Claws

Real Name:
Micci Lou
Profile:
One-woman synth project, born in 2011 and based in London.

Electronica machine music with a twist of Daft Punk, Numan & Kraftwerk into the melting pot.

Electronic music is her passion.
A singer/songwriter, was signed to Earache Records with her first band, Adrenalin Junkies.
Then formed the band Paparazzi Whore where she wrote electro-pop punk songs.
This led to being approached by Endemol to become part of a 1 hour show on BBC3 in 2007.
Now she's solo, writing electronic machine music.
Sites:

She's Got Claws Discography

Albums

none She's Got Claws She's Got Claws(9xFile, MP3, Album) Emubands none UK 2012

Singles & EPs

none She's Got Claws Can We Hope For Christmas?(File, MP3, Single) Emubands none UK 2013