สามารถ พยัคฆ์อรุณ

สามารถ พยัคฆ์อรุณ

Real Name:
Samart Tiptarmai
Profile:
Samart Payakaroon, real name Samart Tiptarmai (born 5 December 1962 in Chachoengsao Province), is a Muay Thai boxer. He is considered by many to be the greatest Muay Thai boxer of all time, becoming a world champion in both Muay thai and in Boxing.
Between his two stints as boxing champion, Samart signed with a Grammy winning label and released three albums. They are pop music but with his upcountry accent ('"Ner" เหน่อ) as opposed to central Thailand accent. His first album, Peedongmembur. (ร็อคเหน่อๆ) in 1989, contains a famous song On Som (อ่อนซ้อม - not enough practice) talking about him being very proficient in boxing but lacking the same aptitude at getting love from women. His second and third album, Arom Dee (อารมณ์ดี) and Kun Mai Kun Mike (คันไม้คันไมค์) followed in 1990 and 1992 with famous songs Nam Plik Pla Too (น้ำพริกปลาทู) and Kao Ao Eng (เกาเอาเอง) respectively.[1] After the three albums, he went back to boxing.
Sites:

สามารถ พยัคฆ์อรุณ Discography Tracks

Albums

G 1146-80 สามารถ พยัคฆ์อรุณ สามารถ(Cass) MGA G 1146-80 Thailand Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G015020 สามารถ พยัคฆ์อรุณ เกาเอาเอง / แห่(7", M/Print) Not On Label G015020 Thailand Unknown Sell This Version