Steve Klein (2)

Real Name:
Stephen Lee Klein
Profile:
American musician. Klein is a founding member of rock band New Found Glory, for whom he is the primary lyricist and plays rhythm guitar. Born September 29, 1979 in Coral Springs, Florida.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

RR 7800-2 Steve Klein (2) - Dirt album art Kids In Glass Houses Maybe Tomorrow Kids In Glass Houses - Dirt(CD, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 7800-2 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Steve Klein (2) - It's All About The Girls album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - It's All About The Girls (EP) Fiddler Records US 1997 Sell This Version
NL - 05 Steve Klein (2) - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler album art Various Passing Time (as Steve) Various - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler(CD, Ltd, Smplr) Nothing Left Zine NL - 05 US 1998 Sell This Version
DBR003 Steve Klein (2) - Waiting album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Waiting(CD, Album) DrummerBoy Records DBR003 US 1998 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Nothing Gold Can Stay album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Nothing Gold Can Stay (Album) Drive-Thru Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - From The Screen To Your Stereo album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - From The Screen To Your Stereo (EP) Drive-Thru Records, MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - New Found Glory album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - New Found Glory (Album) Drive-Thru Records, MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Sticks And Stones album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Sticks And Stones (Album, Comp) MCA Records, Drive-Thru Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
155 965-2 Steve Klein (2) - My Friends Over You album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - My Friends Over You(CD, Single, Enh) MCA Records 155 965-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Catalyst album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Catalyst (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Geffen Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Coming Home album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Coming Home (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Suretone, Geffen Records Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - From The Screen To Your Stereo Part II album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - From The Screen To Your Stereo Part II (Album) Drive-Thru Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Tip Of The Iceberg album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Tip Of The Iceberg (EP, MiniAlbum) Inn-N-Out Records USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
B0010937-00 New Found Glory New Found Glory - Hits(CD, Comp + DVD) Suretone, Drive-Thru Records, UMe, Geffen Records B0010937-00 US 2008 Sell This Version
B9R091 New Found Glory New Found Glory - Tip Of The Iceberg(CD, Comp, Promo) Bridge Nine Records B9R091 US 2008 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Not Without A Fight album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Not Without A Fight (Album) Epitaph US 2009 Sell This Version
B9R109 Steve Klein (2) - Listen To Your Friends album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Listen To Your Friends(7", Single, Whi) Bridge Nine Records, Epitaph B9R109 US 2009 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Radiosurgery album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Radiosurgery (Album) Epitaph US 2011 Sell This Version
Steve Klein (2) - Kill It Live album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Kill It Live (Album) Bridge Nine Records, Violently Happy Records US 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

069 144-2 Steve Klein (2) - Kerrang!⁴ The Album album art Various My Friends Over You Various - Kerrang!⁴ The Album(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Universal Music TV 069 144-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
980 816-0 Steve Klein (2) - Best Rock FM album art Various My Friends Over You Various - Best Rock FM(CD, Comp) Universal Music Portugal 980 816-0 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
02-0757, B00000299-12 Steve Klein (2) - Hear The Year 2003 album art Various Head On Collision (as S. Klein) Various - Hear The Year 2003(CD, Comp, Enh) Jostens, Universal Music Special Markets 02-0757, B00000299-12 US 2003 Sell This Version
986 714-3 Steve Klein (2) - Fucking Greatest Hits - Kesäkumibiisit 1996-2004 album art Various Oma Syy (as Stephen Lee Klien) Various - Fucking Greatest Hits - Kesäkumibiisit 1996-2004(CD, Comp) YleX, Universal 986 714-3 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
SIAG003 Steve Klein (2) - No Apologies album art Heroes For Hire (2) Heroes For Hire (2) - No Apologies(CD, Album) Shock (2) SIAG003 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
5344743 Steve Klein (2) - Teenage Dirtbags album art Various My Friends Over You Various - Teenage Dirtbags(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5344743 UK 2013 Sell This Version