Chad Gilbert

Real Name:
Chad Everett Gilbert
Profile:
Chad Gilbert is the lead guitarist of New Found Glory. He married Eisley singer/guitarist Sherri DuPree (AKA Sherri Gilbert) on Feb. 17th, 2007 at Villa di Felicita in Tyler, Texas. Born March 9, 1981 in Coral Springs, Florida, United States.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chad Gilbert Discography Tracks

Vocals

Chad Gilbert - Hearts Once Nourished With Hope And Compassion album art Shai Hulud Shai Hulud - Hearts Once Nourished With Hope And Compassion (Album) Crisis Records US 1997 Sell This Version
er07 Chad Gilbert - The Things I Would Say album art Keepsake Wither Keepsake - The Things I Would Say(CD, Album, RE) Eulogy Recordings er07 US 2000 Sell This Version
BKS1 Chad Gilbert - Memories Of Better Days album art Breakdance Vietnam Two Faced (as Chad) Breakdance Vietnam - Memories Of Better Days(CD, Album) Broken Sounds BKS1 US 2004 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - From Under The Cork Tree album art Fall Out Boy I Slept With Someone In Fall Out Boy And All I Got Was This Stupid Song Written About Me Fall Out Boy - From Under The Cork Tree (Album) Island Records, Decaydance, Fueled By Ramen Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version
REV128 Chad Gilbert - A Comprehensive Retrospective Or: How We Learned To Stop Worrying And Release Bad And Useless Recordings album art Shai Hulud Solely Concentrating On The Negative Aspects Of Life and 4 more… Shai Hulud - A Comprehensive Retrospective Or: How We Learned To Stop Worrying And Release Bad And Useless Recordings(CD, Comp) Revelation Records (8) REV128 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697-18701-2 Chad Gilbert - In Defense Of The Genre album art Say Anything You're The Wanker, If Anyone Is Say Anything - In Defense Of The Genre(2xCD, Album) J Records, Doghouse Records (2) 88697-18701-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - All I Have To Offer Is My Own Confusion album art Fireworks (11) Fireworks (11) - All I Have To Offer Is My Own Confusion (Album) Triple Crown Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - This Will Be The Death Of Us album art Set Your Goals Our Ethos: A Legacy To Pass On Set Your Goals - This Will Be The Death Of Us (Album) Epitaph UK & Europe 2009 Sell This Version
RR 7800-2 Chad Gilbert - Dirt album art Kids In Glass Houses Maybe Tomorrow Kids In Glass Houses - Dirt(CD, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 7800-2 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Big Kiss Goodnight album art Trapped Under Ice Trapped Under Ice - Big Kiss Goodnight (Album) I Scream Records Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
CRISIS 013 Chad Gilbert - A Profound Hatred Of Man album art Shai Hulud Shai Hulud - A Profound Hatred Of Man(7", EP, RE, Gre) Crisis Records CRISIS 013 US 2011 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - No Fairy Tale album art Lisa Loeb The 90's Lisa Loeb - No Fairy Tale (Album) 429 Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Kill It Live album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Kill It Live (Album) Bridge Nine Records, Violently Happy Records Australia 2013 Sell This Version
REV 137/138 Chad Gilbert - A Profound Hatred Of Man / Hearts Once Nourished With Hope And Compassion album art Shai Hulud Shai Hulud - A Profound Hatred Of Man / Hearts Once Nourished With Hope And Compassion(2xLP, Comp, Ltd, S/Edition, Gre) Revelation Records (8) REV 137/138 US 2014 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Survival Instinct album art Morning Again Morning Again - Survival Instinct (EP) Revelation Records (8) US 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chad Gilbert - It's All About The Girls album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - It's All About The Girls (EP) Fiddler Records US 1997 Sell This Version
NL - 05 Chad Gilbert - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler album art Various Passing Time (as Chad) Various - Nothing Left #8 CD Sampler(CD, Ltd, Smplr) Nothing Left Zine NL - 05 US 1998 Sell This Version
DBR003 Chad Gilbert - Waiting album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Waiting(CD, Album) DrummerBoy Records DBR003 US 1998 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Nothing Gold Can Stay album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - Nothing Gold Can Stay (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Drive-Thru Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - From The Screen To Your Stereo album art A New Found Glory* A New Found Glory* - From The Screen To Your Stereo (EP) Drive-Thru Records, MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - New Found Glory album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - New Found Glory (Album) Drive-Thru Records, MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Sticks And Stones album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Sticks And Stones (Album, Comp) MCA Records, Drive-Thru Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Hazen Street album art Hazen Street Hazen Street - Hazen Street (Album) Sony Music Japan International Inc. Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Chad Gilbert - Catalyst album art New Found Glory New Found Glory - Catalyst (Album) Drive-Thru Records, Geffen Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
ESK 59132 Chad Gilbert - Fool The World album art Hazen Street Hazen Street - Fool The World(CD, Single, Promo) DC Flag Records ESK 59132 US 2004 Sell This Version