D. J. Rogers

Real Name:
DeWayne Julius Rogers
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, record producer and multi-instrumentalist, (Born 8th May 1948, died 22th August 2020
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

RJ-5085 D. J. Rogers - D. J. Rogers album art D. J. Rogers D. J. Rogers (Album) Shelter Records RJ-5085 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-1099 D. J. Rogers - It's Good To Be Alive album art D. J. Rogers It's Good To Be Alive (Album) RCA Victor APL1-1099 US 1975 Sell This Version
PL 11697 D. J. Rogers - On The Road Again album art D. J. Rogers On The Road Again (Album) RCA PL 11697 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PL 12219 D. J. Rogers - Love, Music And Life album art D. J. Rogers Love, Music And Life (Album) RCA Victor PL 12219 UK 1977 Sell This Version
JCA 35393 D. J. Rogers - Love Brought Me Back album art D. J. Rogers Love Brought Me Back (Album) Columbia JCA 35393 US 1978 Sell This Version
JC 36002 D. J. Rogers - Trust Me album art D. J. Rogers Trust Me (Album) ARC (3), Columbia JC 36002 US 1979 Sell This Version
JC 36376 D. J. Rogers - The Message Is Still The Same album art D. J. Rogers The Message Is Still The Same (Album) ARC (3), Columbia JC 36376 US 1980 Sell This Version
HS2000 D. J. Rogers - Hope Songs Vol. I album art D.J. Rogers* Hope Songs Vol. I (Album) Hope Song Records & Tapes HS2000 US 1982 Sell This Version
61525-2 D. J. Rogers - Talking Truth album art D. J. Rogers Talking Truth(CD, Album) Elektra 61525-2 US 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7322 D. J. Rogers - Listen To The Message / It's All Over album art D. J. Rogers Listen To The Message / It's All Over (Single) Shelter Records 7322 US 1972 Sell This Version
P-7329, PRO 6623 D. J. Rogers - March On album art D. J. Rogers March On (Single) Shelter Records, Shelter Records P-7329, PRO 6623 US 1973 Sell This Version
7334 D. J. Rogers - Where There's A Will album art D. J. Rogers Where There's A Will(7", Single) Shelter Records 7334 US 1973 Sell This Version
PB-10568 D. J. Rogers - Say You Love Me album art D. J. Rogers Say You Love Me RCA Victor PB-10568 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10416 D. J. Rogers - It's Good To Be Alive / Faithful To The End album art D. J. Rogers It's Good To Be Alive / Faithful To The End (Single) RCA Victor JH-10416 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10802 D. J. Rogers - Let My Life Shine album art D. J. Rogers Let My Life Shine RCA JH-10802 US 1976 Sell This Version
JH-10802 D. J. Rogers - On The Road Again album art D. J. Rogers On The Road Again (Single) RCA Victor JH-10802 US 1976 Sell This Version
JB-11058 D. J. Rogers - Love Is All I Need album art D.J. Rogers* Love Is All I Need RCA JB-11058 US 1977 Sell This Version
3-10836 D. J. Rogers - All My Love album art D. J. Rogers All My Love (Single) Columbia 3-10836 US 1978 Sell This Version
ASD 475 D. J. Rogers - Love Brought Me Back album art D. J. Rogers Love Brought Me Back (Single) Kalimba Productions, Columbia ASD 475 US 1978 Sell This Version
AS-11451 D. J. Rogers - Givin' It Up Is Givin' Up album art Patrice Rushen And D.J. Rogers* Patrice Rushen And D.J. Rogers* - Givin' It Up Is Givin' Up(12", Promo) Elektra AS-11451 US 1979 Sell This Version
3-10963 D. J. Rogers - Trust Me / You Are My Joy album art D.J. Rogers* Trust Me / You Are My Joy ARC (3), Columbia 3-10963 US 1979 Sell This Version
1-11062 D. J. Rogers - You Can Have It For A Song album art D. J. Rogers You Can Have It For A Song Columbia, ARC (3) 1-11062 US 1979 Sell This Version
AS 771 D. J. Rogers - Love Cycles album art D. J. Rogers Love Cycles (Single) ARC (3), Columbia AS 771 US 1980 Sell This Version
1-11324 D. J. Rogers - She Believes In Me album art D. J. Rogers She Believes In Me ARC (3) 1-11324 US 1980 Sell This Version
AE7 1202 D. J. Rogers He'll Be Your All And All(7", Promo) ARC (3) AE7 1202 US 1980 Sell This Version