George Carlin

Real Name:
George Denis Patrick Carlin
Profile:
Actor and comedian, born 12 May 1937 in New York City, died 22 June 2008 in Santa Monica, California.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Carlin

Albums

LSP-3772 George Carlin - Take-Offs And Put-Ons album art George Carlin Take-Offs And Put-Ons (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3772 US 1967 Sell This Version
LID M 87214, TP-7214 George Carlin - FM & AM album art George Carlin FM & AM (Album) Little David Records LID M 87214, TP-7214 US 1972 Sell This Version
LD 1004 George Carlin - Class Clown album art George Carlin Class Clown (Album) Little David Records LD 1004 US 1972 Sell This Version
LD 1005 George Carlin - Occupation: Foole album art George Carlin Occupation: Foole (Album) Little David Records LD 1005 US 1973 Sell This Version
K59652, K 59652 George Carlin - Toledo Window Box album art George Carlin Toledo Window Box (Album) Little David Records K59652, K 59652 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LD 1008 George Carlin - An Evening With Wally Londo Featuring Bill Slaszo album art George Carlin An Evening With Wally Londo Featuring Bill Slaszo (Album) Little David Records LD 1008 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
LD 1075 George Carlin - On The Road album art George Carlin On The Road (Album) Little David Records LD 1075 US 1977 Sell This Version
CS-1076, CS 1076 George Carlin - Indecent Exposure: Some Of The Best Of George Carlin album art George Carlin Indecent Exposure: Some Of The Best Of George Carlin (Comp) Little David Records CS-1076, CS 1076 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
LAFF A219 George Carlin - Killer Carlin album art George Carlin Killer Carlin (Album) Laff Records LAFF A219 US 1981 Sell This Version
XCS-19326 George Carlin - A Place For My Stuff album art George Carlin A Place For My Stuff (Album) Atlantic XCS-19326 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
ED1001 George Carlin - Carlin On Campus album art George Carlin Carlin On Campus (Album, EP) Eardrum Records ED1001 US 1984 Sell This Version
90523-1 George Carlin - Playin' With Your Head album art George Carlin Playin' With Your Head (Album) Eardrum Records 90523-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
90972-1 George Carlin - What Am I Doing In New Jersey? album art George Carlin What Am I Doing In New Jersey? (Album) Eardrum Records 90972-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
7 91593-4, 91593-4 George Carlin - Parental Advisory: Explicit Lyrics album art George Carlin Parental Advisory: Explicit Lyrics (Album) Eardrum Records 7 91593-4, 91593-4 US 1990 Sell This Version
7 92221-2, 92221-2 George Carlin - Jammin' In New York album art George Carlin Jammin' In New York (Album) Eardrum Records, Eardrum Records, Atlantic, Atlantic 7 92221-2, 92221-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
92728-4 George Carlin - Back In Town album art George Carlin Back In Town (Album) Atlantic 92728-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
92828-2 George Carlin - You Are All Diseased album art George Carlin You Are All Diseased (Album) Atlantic 92828-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
HBP 88740 George Carlin - Napalm & Silly Putty album art George Carlin Napalm & Silly Putty(2xCD) HighBridge HBP 88740 US 2001 Sell This Version
LGH1109, LGH 1109 George Carlin - George Carlin On Comedy album art George Carlin George Carlin On Comedy(CD) Laugh.com, Laugh.com LGH1109, LGH 1109 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD 83892 George Carlin - Life Is Worth Losing album art George Carlin Life Is Worth Losing (Album) Atlantic CD 83892 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
none George Carlin - It's Bad For Ya album art George Carlin It's Bad For Ya (Album) Eardrum Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
GC-5701 George Carlin - I Kinda Like It When A Lotta People Die album art George Carlin I Kinda Like It When A Lotta People Die (Album) Eardrum Records GC-5701 US 2016 Sell This Version
83501-2 George Carlin - Complaints And Grievances album art George Carlin Complaints And Grievances(CD, Album, RP) Atlantic 83501-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EL-103 George Carlin - At The Playboy Club Tonight album art Burns* And Carlin* Burns* And Carlin* - At The Playboy Club Tonight (Album, EP) ERA Records EL-103 US 1963 Sell This Version
47-9110 George Carlin - Wonderful Wino (Top-40 Disc Jockey) / Al Sleet, Your Hippy-Dippy Weatherman album art George Carlin Wonderful Wino (Top-40 Disc Jockey) / Al Sleet, Your Hippy-Dippy Weatherman (Single) RCA Victor 47-9110 US 1967 Sell This Version