Real Name:
George Denis Patrick Carlin
Profile:
Actor and comedian, born 12 May 1937 in New York City, died 22 June 2008 in Santa Monica, California.
Sites:
Variations:
George Carlin - At The Playboy Club Tonight album art Burns* And Carlin* Burns* And Carlin* - At The Playboy Club Tonight (Album, EP) ERA Records US 1963 Sell This Version
George Carlin - Wonderful Wino (Top-40 Disc Jockey) / Al Sleet, Your Hippy-Dippy Weatherman album art George Carlin Wonderful Wino (Top-40 Disc Jockey) / Al Sleet, Your Hippy-Dippy Weatherman RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
George Carlin 11 O'Clock News Little David Records US 1972 Sell This Version
EP-LD-401 George Carlin - 11 O'Clock News album art George Carlin 11 O'Clock News(7", EP, Mono, Promo, Styrene) Little David EP-LD-401 US 1972 Sell This Version
EP-LP-401, EP-77214 George Carlin - FM & AM (Excerpts) album art George Carlin FM & AM (Excerpts)(7", Mono, Promo) Little David Records, Atlantic EP-LP-401, EP-77214 US 1972 Sell This Version
PR 200 George Carlin - Occupation: Foole album art George Carlin Occupation: Foole(7", Promo) Little David Records, Atlantic PR 200 US 1973 Sell This Version
PR 197 George Carlin - Promotion E.P. PR-197 album art George Carlin, Jack Burns, Avery Schreiber, The Committee George Carlin, Jack Burns, Avery Schreiber, The Committee - Promotion E.P. PR-197(7", EP, Promo) Little David Records PR 197 US 1973 Sell This Version
PRO 594 George Carlin - Toledo Window Box album art George Carlin Toledo Window Box(7", EP, Promo) Little David Records PRO 594 US 1974 Sell This Version
George Carlin - New News Is Good News album art George Carlin New News Is Good News (Single) Little David Records US 1975 Sell This Version
PR-244 George Carlin - An Evening With Wally Londo Featuring Bill Slaszo album art George Carlin An Evening With Wally Londo Featuring Bill Slaszo(7", EP, Promo) Little David Records PR-244 US 1975 Sell This Version
LD-736 George Carlin - Head Lines album art George Carlin Head Lines(7", Single, Promo) Little David Records LD-736 US 1977 Sell This Version
EP-PR-279 George Carlin - The George Carlin E.P. album art George Carlin The George Carlin E.P.(7", Pro) Little David Records EP-PR-279 US 1977 Sell This Version
PR 321 George Carlin - Seven Words You Can Never Say On Television (Edit) album art George Carlin Seven Words You Can Never Say On Television (Edit)(7", Promo) Little David Records PR 321 US 1978 Sell This Version
EP-PR-409 George Carlin - A Place For My Stuff album art George Carlin A Place For My Stuff(7", EP, Promo, Pic) Atlantic Recording Corporation EP-PR-409 US 1981 Sell This Version