Real Name:
George Denis Patrick Carlin
Profile:
Actor and comedian, born 12 May 1937 in New York City, died 22 June 2008 in Santa Monica, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SPS 33-451 George Carlin - March '67 Pop Sampler / March '67 Sacred Sampler / March '67 Vintage Sampler album art Various Wonderful WINO Various - March '67 Pop Sampler / March '67 Sacred Sampler / March '67 Vintage Sampler(LP, Promo, Smplr) RCA Victor SPS 33-451 US 1967 Sell This Version
PR-194 George Carlin - Heavies For September From Atlantic, Atco, Rolling Stones, Little David, Virgin, Clean & Manticore album art Various Cute Little Farts Various - Heavies For September From Atlantic, Atco, Rolling Stones, Little David, Virgin, Clean & Manticore(2xLP, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PR-194 UK 1973 Sell This Version
George Carlin - Here's Johnny.... Magic Moments From The Tonight Show album art Johnny Carson Morningside Heights Johnny Carson - Here's Johnny.... Magic Moments From The Tonight Show (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
WEA SMP 10-75 George Carlin - Sounds For All Seasons album art Various News Various - Sounds For All Seasons(LP, Album, Promo, Smplr) Warner/Elektra/Atlantic Corporation WEA SMP 10-75 US 1975 Sell This Version
NAPRA - 2 George Carlin - Get Off II album art Various Untitled Various - Get Off II(LP, Promo) National Association Of Progressive Radio Announcers, Inc. NAPRA - 2 US 1975 Sell This Version
PR-246 George Carlin - Atlantic/Atco October LP Sampler album art Various High On The Plane and 1 more… Various - Atlantic/Atco October LP Sampler(LP, Album, Promo, Smplr, W/Lbl) Atlantic PR-246 US 1975 Sell This Version
George Carlin - Just For Laughs album art Various Wonderful Wino Various - Just For Laughs (Album, Comp) Tee Vee Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
REB 399 George Carlin - More Fun At One album art Various The Indian Sergeant Various - More Fun At One(LP) BBC Records REB 399 UK 1980 Sell This Version
George Carlin - Comedy Classics album art Various Wonderful Wino (Top 40 Disc Jockey) Various - Comedy Classics (Comp) K-Tel Canada 1980 Sell This Version
none George Carlin - Weekend Of 6-16/17-84 album art Dr. Demento Hair Piece Dr. Demento - Weekend Of 6-16/17-84(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1984 Sell This Version
none George Carlin - Broadcast Of Weekend 8-18 / 19-84 album art Dr. Demento Cars And Driving (Eidt #3) Dr. Demento - Broadcast Of Weekend 8-18 / 19-84(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One none US 1984 Sell This Version
D 85-46 George Carlin - Weekend Of 11-16/17-85 album art Dr. Demento Interview Dr. Demento - Weekend Of 11-16/17-85(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One D 85-46 US 1985 Sell This Version
RNIN 70704 George Carlin - The Best Of Comic Relief album art Various Untitled Various - The Best Of Comic Relief(LP, Album) Rhino Records (2) RNIN 70704 US 1986 Sell This Version
RRNF-87-20 George Carlin - Rock And Roll Never Forgets (RRNF Show # 87-20) album art Various Comedy Bits Various - Rock And Roll Never Forgets (RRNF Show # 87-20)(2xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One Radio Network RRNF-87-20 US 1987 Sell This Version
none George Carlin - Flashback Week #15 album art Various Drug Companys Starting At An Early Age Various - Flashback Week #15(3xLP, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment none US 1987 Sell This Version
D 88-37 George Carlin - Week Of September 11, 1988 album art Dr. Demento Baseball & Football Dr. Demento - Week Of September 11, 1988(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One D 88-37 US 1988 Sell This Version
4-32643 George Carlin - Public Laughter album art Various George Carlin, Whose Latest CD Is Called George Carlin: Back In Town, Scores A Direct Hit On and 2 more… Various - Public Laughter(Cass) National Public Radio 4-32643 US 1998 Sell This Version
none George Carlin - The Aristocrats: Audio Companion To The Film album art Various The Singer Not The Song Various - The Aristocrats: Audio Companion To The Film(CD, Album) V2 none US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPEP 2 George Carlin - Selections From "Here's Johnny...Magic Moments From The Tonight Show" album art Various Morningside Heights Various - Selections From "Here's Johnny...Magic Moments From The Tonight Show"(7", EP, Promo) Casablanca SPEP 2 US 1974 Sell This Version

Compilations

RLX 300 George Carlin - The Bitter End Years album art Various Ed Sullivan Various - The Bitter End Years(3xLP, Comp) Roxbury Records RLX 300 US 1974 Sell This Version
NU 1180 George Carlin - Kings Of Comedy: The Best Of The Contemporary Comedians album art Various Wonderful Wino (The 40 Disc Jockey) Various - Kings Of Comedy: The Best Of The Contemporary Comedians(LP, Album, Comp) K-Tel NU 1180 US 1986 Sell This Version
R2 71010 George Carlin - The Best Of Comic Relief '90 album art Various George Carlin Various - The Best Of Comic Relief '90(CD, Album, Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 71010 US 1990 Sell This Version
TVTD 9432 George Carlin - Comedy Classics album art Various Performance Of 2/28/71 Various - Comedy Classics(CD, Comp) TVT Records TVTD 9432 US 1991 Sell This Version
30462 George Carlin - Comedy Classics album art Various Wonderful Wino (Top 40 Disc Jockey) Various - Comedy Classics(CD, Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. 30462 US 1992 Sell This Version
3046-4 George Carlin - Comedy Classics album art Various Wonderful Wino (Top 40 Disc Jockey) Various - Comedy Classics(Cass, Comp) K-Tel International (USA), Inc. 3046-4 US 1992 Sell This Version