Joseph Cooper

Real Name:
Joseph Elliott Needham Cooper
Profile:
British pianist and broadcaster. He was born 7 October 1912 in Westbury-on-Trym, England, UK and died 4 August 2001.

Commander (CBE) - Order of the British Empire
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joseph Cooper

Albums

Joseph Cooper - Sonata No. 14 (Moonlight) / Sonata No. 8 (Pathetique) / Sonata No. 23 (Appassionata) album art Beethoven*, Joseph Cooper Beethoven*, Joseph Cooper - Sonata No. 14 (Moonlight) / Sonata No. 8 (Pathetique) / Sonata No. 23 (Appassionata) (Album) World Record Club UK 1959 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - Piano Concerto No. 2, Le Rouet D'Omphale album art Rachmaninoff*, Saint-Saens*, Joseph Cooper, Sinfonia Of London* Conducted By Marcus Dods Rachmaninoff*, Saint-Saens*, Joseph Cooper, Sinfonia Of London* Conducted By Marcus Dods - Piano Concerto No. 2, Le Rouet D'Omphale (Album) World Record Club UK 1959 Sell This Version
T 39 Joseph Cooper - Piano Sonata No. 21 In C Major / Piano Sonata No. 15 In D Major album art Beethoven*, Joseph Cooper Beethoven*, Joseph Cooper - Piano Sonata No. 21 In C Major / Piano Sonata No. 15 In D Major(LP, Mono, Club) World Record Club T 39 UK 1959 Sell This Version
STP.414 Joseph Cooper - Encore! album art Joseph Cooper Encore!(LP, Album, Club) World Record Club STP.414 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - A Child's Introduction To The Instruments Of The Orchestra album art Joseph Cooper A Child's Introduction To The Instruments Of The Orchestra Wonderland Records (7) Canada 1967 Sell This Version
S2S 5174 Joseph Cooper - Pianorama, Joseph Cooper 30 All-Time Favorite Works album art Joseph Cooper Pianorama, Joseph Cooper 30 All-Time Favorite Works(2xLP) Columbia Record Club S2S 5174 US 1967 Sell This Version
STP 681 Joseph Cooper - Piano Favourites album art Joseph Cooper Piano Favourites(LP, Club) World Record Club STP 681 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - To A Wild Rose album art Joseph Cooper To A Wild Rose (Album) World Record Club UK 1968 Sell This Version
CRD 1006 Joseph Cooper - Face The Music With Joseph Cooper (Piano Favourites • Hidden Melodies) album art Joseph Cooper Face The Music With Joseph Cooper (Piano Favourites • Hidden Melodies)(LP) CRD Records CRD 1006 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - The World Of Joseph Cooper album art Joseph Cooper The World Of Joseph Cooper (Album) Decca UK 1974 Sell This Version
SPA 473 Joseph Cooper - The World Of Joseph Cooper Vol.II Hidden Melodies And Six Favourite Pieces album art Joseph Cooper The World Of Joseph Cooper Vol.II Hidden Melodies And Six Favourite Pieces(LP) Decca SPA 473 UK 1976 Sell This Version
SPA 519 Joseph Cooper - The World Of Joseph Cooper Vol. 3 album art Joseph Cooper The World Of Joseph Cooper Vol. 3(LP) Decca SPA 519 UK 1977 Sell This Version
68 51 203 Joseph Cooper - Enciclopedia Salvat De Los Grandes Temas De La Música, Vol.3 album art Albinoni*, Beethoven*, Chabrier*, Balakirev*, Rachmaninov*, Vaughan Williams*, V. Ashkenazy*, J. Cooper*, J. Katchen*, J. Lopez Cobos*, N. Marriner*, K. Münchinger* Albinoni*, Beethoven*, Chabrier*, Balakirev*, Rachmaninov*, Vaughan Williams*, V. Ashkenazy*, J. Cooper*, J. Katchen*, J. Lopez Cobos*, N. Marriner*, K. Münchinger* - Enciclopedia Salvat De Los Grandes Temas De La Música, Vol.3(LP, Album) London Records 68 51 203 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - Für Elise album art Joseph Cooper Für Elise Decca UK 1984 Sell This Version
436 512-2 Joseph Cooper - Für Elise album art Joseph Cooper Für Elise(CD) The Decca Record Company Limited 436 512-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
DMS 532 Joseph Cooper - Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18 album art Rachmaninoff*, Marcus Dods, Joseph Cooper, Sinfonia Of London* Rachmaninoff*, Marcus Dods, Joseph Cooper, Sinfonia Of London* - Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18(LP, Album) Columbia Musical Treasuries DMS 532 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joseph Cooper - The Instruments Of The Orchestra album art Joseph Cooper And The Sinfonia Of London Joseph Cooper And The Sinfonia Of London - The Instruments Of The Orchestra (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, Children's Record Guild Of Australia Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - The Development Of Music - The Piano And Its Relatives album art The Sinfonia Of London Narrated By Joseph Cooper The Sinfonia Of London Narrated By Joseph Cooper - The Development Of Music - The Piano And Its Relatives (EP) Children's Record Guild Of Australia, Children's Record Guild Of Australia Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Joseph Cooper - Development Of Music III - Rhythm album art Joseph Cooper And The Sinfonia Of London Joseph Cooper And The Sinfonia Of London - Development Of Music III - Rhythm Children's Record Guild Of Australia, World Record Club Australia 1961 Sell This Version
CEM 36015 Joseph Cooper / Pro Arte Orchestra, The* Conducted By Charles Mackerras* Joseph Cooper / Pro Arte Orchestra, The* Conducted By Charles Mackerras* - Piano(7", Single) Pye Records CEM 36015 UK Unknown Sell This Version
crd 2 Joseph Cooper - While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks album art Joseph Cooper While Shepherds Watched Their Flocks(7", Single) CRD Records crd 2 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit