Leonard Jones

Real Name:
Leonard E. Jones
Profile:
American free jazz bassist
Born in 1943, Chicago. Early member of the AACM of Chicago.
Resides in Rattingen, Germany
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

ZZ 01 Leonard Jones - Zig Zag album art Michiel Van Der Esch / Andreas Krieger (2) Quartet Feat. Allan Praskin & Leonard Jones Michiel Van Der Esch / Andreas Krieger (2) Quartet Feat. Allan Praskin & Leonard Jones - Zig Zag(LP, Album) Zig Zag (2) ZZ 01 Belgium 1981 Sell This Version