Antoine De Saint-Exupéry

Real Name:
Antoine Marie Roger, Vicomte de Saint-Exupéry
Profile:
Born June 29th, 1900, in Lyon - died July 31st, 1944, near Marseille (plane crash).

Count Antoine Marie Roger de Saint-Exupéry was a French writer and aviator. On July 31st, 1944, Saint-Exupéry flew his last mission to collect data on German troop movements during World War II. He never returned from his mission.

His first book was published in 1928. Saint-Exupéry's most famous work "Le Petit Prince" (The Little Prince) was published in 1943, and is still one of the most popular children's books worldwide.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FLD 22, LP 822 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Le Petit Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Le Petit Prince (Album) Disques Festival FLD 22, LP 822 France 1954 Sell This Version
43 038 LPMS Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Der Kleine Prinz album art Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Gesprochen Von Will Quadflieg Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Gesprochen Von Will Quadflieg - Der Kleine Prinz (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 038 LPMS Germany 1959 Sell This Version
CI 12, C.I. 12 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - El Petit Príncep album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Amb La Veu De Jordi Alavedra I Jordi Torras Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Amb La Veu De Jordi Alavedra I Jordi Torras - El Petit Príncep (Album) Edigsa, Edigsa CI 12, C.I. 12 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
320 E 853 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Saint-Exupéry album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Saint-Exupéry(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 853 France 1965 Sell This Version
LPY-683 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Dječak Iz Svemira album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Dječak Iz Svemira (Album) Jugoton LPY-683 Yugoslavia 1966 Sell This Version
33Д 26857—60 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Маленький Принц album art Антуан де Сент-Экзюпери* Маленький Принц Мелодия 33Д 26857—60 USSR 1969 Sell This Version
EXD 1276 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Micul Prinț  album art Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Micul Prinț Electrecord EXD 1276 Romania 1971 Sell This Version
LPPS-2047, LPP-2047 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - El Principito Cuentos De Siempre album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry El Principito Cuentos De Siempre (Album) Son-Art LPPS-2047, LPP-2047 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
6461 024 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Le Petit Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Le Petit Prince (Album) Philips 6461 024 France 1972 Sell This Version
EL 12 142 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Der kleine Prinz album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Der kleine Prinz (Album) Ex Libris EL 12 142 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
ZSW 520-1 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - The Little Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupery*, Peter Ustinov Antoine De Saint-Exupery*, Peter Ustinov - The Little Prince Argo (2) ZSW 520-1 UK 1972 Sell This Version
fcm334 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - L'atlantique Sud De L'aeropostale A Concorde album art Joseph Kessel, Jean Mermoz, Jean-Gérard Fleury, Consuelo* Et Antoine De St-Exupéry*, Didier Daurat, Jean Dabry, Léon Antoine (3), Jean Macaigne, Lucien Gambade, Le Père Secondi Joseph Kessel, Jean Mermoz, Jean-Gérard Fleury, Consuelo* Et Antoine De St-Exupéry*, Didier Daurat, Jean Dabry, Léon Antoine (3), Jean Macaigne, Lucien Gambade, Le Père Secondi - L'atlantique Sud De L'aeropostale A Concorde(LP) FCM fcm334 France 1974 Sell This Version
89.276-H Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - El Pequeño Principe album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry El Pequeño Principe(LP) Ariola 89.276-H Spain 1975 Sell This Version
EPC-03, HSP-01 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - El Principito album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry El Principito(LP, Album) Ediciones Paulinas, Fonobosa EPC-03, HSP-01 Colombia 1975 Sell This Version
2473 972 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Le Petit Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Le Petit Prince (Album) AB Productions 2473 972 France 1977 Sell This Version
X-7655 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Le Petit Prince album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Avec Mouloudji et Eric Rémy Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Avec Mouloudji et Eric Rémy - Le Petit Prince (Album) Disques Déesse X-7655 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
6661 007 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - De Chli Prinz album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry De Chli Prinz(2xLP, Album, Gat) Philips 6661 007 Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
LPSLP 79 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry, Allan Edwall, Gustav Holst Antoine De Saint-Exupéry, Allan Edwall, Gustav Holst - Den lilla prinsen(LP, Album) SES Studioer LPSLP 79 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
RAH1080 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - The Story Of The Fox And The Rose From The Little Prince album art Antoine De Saint Exupery* The Story Of The Fox And The Rose From The Little Prince(LP, Mono) Alba House Communications RAH1080 US 1979 Sell This Version
33 С 40—09039-42 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Маленький Принц album art Антуан Де Сент-Экзюпери* Маленький Принц Мелодия 33 С 40—09039-42 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
32 842 7 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Der Kleine Prinz album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Der Kleine Prinz Philips 32 842 7 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 54203 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Ο Μικρός Πρίγκιπας album art Σάκης Τσιλίκης - Δημήτρης Ιατρόπουλος* / Σαιντ Εξυπερύ* Σάκης Τσιλίκης - Δημήτρης Ιατρόπουλος* / Σαιντ Εξυπερύ* - Ο Μικρός Πρίγκιπας(LP, Album) CBS CBS 54203 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
SLPX 13837 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - A Kis Herceg album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry A Kis Herceg (Album) Hungaroton SLPX 13837 Hungary 1981 Sell This Version
ST-EXE 02630 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - A Kis Herceg album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry A Kis Herceg(LP) Electrecord ST-EXE 02630 Romania 1985 Sell This Version
1218 4033 Antoine De Saint-Exupéry - Modrá Růže album art Antoine De Saint-Exupéry Modrá Růže(LP, Sup) Supraphon 1218 4033 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version