Will Tura

Real Name:
Arthur Blanckaert
Profile:
Belgian (Flemish) singer/performer/musician/songwriter, born in Veurne on August 2, 1940. At the age of 17 he already had a record contract and since his first hit in 1962 on he has been very successful. Over the years he actually grew to become "King of the Flemish Song" and a role model to a multitude of Flemish artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MMPB 95 Will Tura - Will Tura  album art Will Tura Will Tura (10", Album) Palette MMPB 95 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
MGPB 9450 Will Tura - Will Tura album art Will Tura Will Tura (Comp, Album) Palette MGPB 9450 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
MGPB 9462 Will Tura - Album Nr. 3 - 1966 album art Will Tura Album Nr. 3 - 1966 (Album, Comp) Ariola Express MGPB 9462 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
PPB 065 Will Tura - Will Tura Hits! album art Will Tura Will Tura Hits! (Comp) Palette PPB 065 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
PPB 543 Will Tura - Uit Het Hart album art Will Tura Uit Het Hart (Album) Palette PPB 543 Belgium 1966 Sell This Version
PPB 541 Will Tura - Will Tura At The Piano album art Will Tura Will Tura At The Piano (Album) Palette PPB 541 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
MGPB 9472 Will Tura - Tura Toppers No 4 album art Will Tura Tura Toppers No 4 (Comp, Album) Palette, Funckler MGPB 9472 Belgium 1967 Sell This Version
MGPB 9481 Will Tura - Will Tura No. 6! album art Will Tura Will Tura No. 6! (Album) Palette MGPB 9481 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
MGPB 9474 Will Tura - Will Tura No.5! album art Will Tura Will Tura No.5! (Album) Palette, Funckler MGPB 9474 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
MPB S-3211 Will Tura - De Will Tura Story album art Will Tura De Will Tura Story (Album, Comp) Palette MPB S-3211 Belgium 1968 Sell This Version
2342 002 Will Tura - Will Tura No. 2 / Eenzaam Zonder Jou album art Will Tura Will Tura No. 2 / Eenzaam Zonder Jou (Album) Palette 2342 002 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
2323 005 Will Tura - No8! album art Will Tura No8! (Album) Palette 2323 005 Belgium 1970 Sell This Version
MGPB S-9490 Will Tura - Will Tura No. 7 / Hits album art Will Tura Will Tura No. 7 / Hits (Comp, Album) Palette MGPB S-9490 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
4M032-98632 Will Tura - "Live" album art Will Tura "Live" (Album) Prestige For Pleasure 4M032-98632 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
2323 007 Will Tura - Will Tura Nº 9 album art Will Tura Will Tura Nº 9 (Album) Palette 2323 007 Belgium 1971 Sell This Version
2323 008 Will Tura - Nr 10 album art Will Tura Nr 10 (Album) Palette 2323 008 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
2420 087 Will Tura - This Is Will Tura album art Will Tura This Is Will Tura (Comp) Polydor 2420 087 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
2965 001 Will Tura - Will Tura 11 album art Will Tura Will Tura 11(LP, Album, Gat) Topkapi 2965 001 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
2420 022 Will Tura - Will Tura A La Stafke Fabri album art Will Tura & Stafke Fabri Will Tura & Stafke Fabri - Will Tura A La Stafke Fabri(LP) Polydor 2420 022 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
2965 002 Will Tura - Witte Kerstmis album art Will Tura Witte Kerstmis(LP, Album) Topkapi 2965 002 Belgium 1973 Sell This Version
3193 104 Will Tura - 12 album art Will Tura 12 (Album) Topkapi 3193 104 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
3200 142 Will Tura - De Gouden Plaat Van album art Will Tura De Gouden Plaat Van (Album) Polydor 3200 142 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
2420 181 Will Tura - Een Avond Met Will Tura album art Will Tura Een Avond Met Will Tura(LP, Album) Polydor 2420 181 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
2965 003 Will Tura - De Wereldreis Van Kleine Jan album art Will Tura De Wereldreis Van Kleine Jan(LP, Album) Topkapi 2965 003 Belgium 1974 Sell This Version
3193 105 Will Tura - Will Tura 13 album art Will Tura Will Tura 13 (Album) Topkapi 3193 105 Belgium 1975 Sell This Version