Brent Fischer

Real Name:
Brent Sean Cecil Fischer
Profile:
American composer, arranger, bandleader, bass guitarist and percussionist, born 13 July 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Son of Clare Fischer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CR201209 Brent Fischer - ¡Ritmo! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer ,Featuring Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer ,Featuring Poncho Sanchez, Alex Acuña, Luis Conte, Peter Erskine, Steve Khan, Alan Pasqua, Don Shelton (2), Carl Saunders, Andy Martin - ¡Ritmo!(CD) Clavo Records CR201209 US 2011 Sell This Version
CR201408 Brent Fischer - Pacific Jazz album art Clare Fischer Big Band Produced By Brent Fischer Clare Fischer Big Band Produced By Brent Fischer - Pacific Jazz(CD) Clavo Records CR201408 US 2014 Sell This Version
CR201509 Brent Fischer - Out Of The Blue album art Clare Fischer With Peter Erskine, Brent Fischer, Mike Shapiro (2), Denise Donatelli, John Proulx Clare Fischer With Peter Erskine, Brent Fischer, Mike Shapiro (2), Denise Donatelli, John Proulx - Out Of The Blue(CD, Album) Clavo Records CR201509 US 2015 Sell This Version
CR201609 Brent Fischer - ¡Intenso! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band, Clare Fischer, Brent Fischer Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band, Clare Fischer, Brent Fischer - ¡Intenso!(CD-ROM, Album) Clavo Records CR201609 US 2016 Sell This Version
CR201609 Brent Fischer - ¡Intenso! album art Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band Directed By Brent Fischer - ¡Intenso!(CD) Clavo Records CR201609 US 2016 Sell This Version