William Beckett

Real Name:
William Eugene Beckett, Jr.
Profile:
William Eugene Beckett, Jr. (born February 11, 1985 - Libertyville, Illinois) is the lead singer of the band The Academy Is... (TAI), who are currently signed to Atlantic Records/Fueled by Ramen/Decaydance Records. While still in high school in 2002, Beckett and guitarist Mike Carden came together from rival bands in Chicago to form The Academy Is.... In addition to founding the band, Beckett and Carden are credited as the primary songwriters
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

evr251 Genuine & Counterfeit — William Beckett William Beckett Genuine & Counterfeit (Album) Equal Vision Records evr251 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Winds Will Change EP — William Beckett William Beckett Winds Will Change EP(CD, EP) YIKE Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none What Will Be EP — William Beckett William Beckett What Will Be EP(CD, EP) YIKE Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Walk the Talk EP — William Beckett William Beckett Walk the Talk EP(CD, EP) YIKE Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The William Beckett Society  - Singles exclusive — William Beckett William Beckett The William Beckett Society - Singles exclusive(3xCD, Single, Club, Ltd) The William Beckett Society none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

EKRM-1225 William Beckett — William Beckett William Beckett William Beckett(CD, Comp) Kick Rock Invasion EKRM-1225 Japan 2012 Sell This Version