Ethel Gabriel

Real Name:
Ethel deNagy Gabriel
Profile:
One of America's first female record producers.

Born: 16 November 1921.
Variations:

Ethel Gabriel Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Ethel Gabriel - Super Fonics album art Caterina Valente Caterina Valente - Super Fonics (Comp) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Ethel Gabriel - Super Fonics album art Caterina Valente Caterina Valente - Super Fonics (Comp) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version

Production

Ethel Gabriel - The Common Ground album art Sid Bass Sid Bass - The Common Ground (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Sweet, Hot And Blue album art The Skip-Jacks The Skip-Jacks - Sweet, Hot And Blue RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Swingin' West album art Martin Gold And His Orchestra Martin Gold And His Orchestra - Swingin' West (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Hawaiian Punch album art The Mauna Loa Islanders The Mauna Loa Islanders - Hawaiian Punch (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Songs Of Juan Valdez - Music Of Colombia album art José Duval With Ray Martin, His Chorus And Orchestra* José Duval With Ray Martin, His Chorus And Orchestra* - Songs Of Juan Valdez - Music Of Colombia RCA Victor Colombia 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Dynamica album art Ray Martin And His Orchestra Ray Martin And His Orchestra - Dynamica (Album) RCA Victor UK 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Paradise Regained album art Leo Addeo And His Orchestra Leo Addeo And His Orchestra - Paradise Regained (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Arthur Murray's Music For Dancing The Twist! album art King Curtis Combo King Curtis Combo - Arthur Murray's Music For Dancing The Twist! (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
SF-5099, SF.5099 Ethel Gabriel - Superfonics album art Caterina Valente Caterina Valente - Superfonics(LP) RCA, RCA SF-5099, SF.5099 UK 1961 Sell This Version
FTC-2085 Ethel Gabriel - Hearts In Three Quarters Time album art Arthur Fiedler Arthur Fiedler - Hearts In Three Quarters Time(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) RCA FTC-2085 US 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Living Voices Sing Indian Love Call And Other Great Duets And Love Songs album art Living Voices Living Voices - Living Voices Sing Indian Love Call And Other Great Duets And Love Songs (Album) RCA Camden US 1962 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Organ And Chimes Play Christmas Carols album art Milton Kaye, Harry Breuer, Leo Addeo Milton Kaye, Harry Breuer, Leo Addeo - Organ And Chimes Play Christmas Carols (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - The Big Guitar Sound album art Living Guitars Living Guitars - The Big Guitar Sound (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1963 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Living Guitars Play album art Living Guitars Living Guitars - Living Guitars Play (Album) RCA Camden US 1963 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Songs Of Hawaii album art Leo Addeo And His Orchestra Leo Addeo And His Orchestra - Songs Of Hawaii (Album) RCA Camden Germany 1963 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Our Man In London album art Melachrino* Melachrino* - Our Man In London RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
CAS-828 Ethel Gabriel - Hello, Dolly! And Other Favorites album art Leo Addeo And His Orchestra Leo Addeo And His Orchestra - Hello, Dolly! And Other Favorites(LP) RCA Camden CAS-828 US 1964 Sell This Version
CAL 844 Ethel Gabriel - Shindig album art Living Guitars Living Guitars - Shindig(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAL 844 US 1964 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Folk-Dixie Jamboree album art Living Guitars Living Guitars - Folk-Dixie Jamboree (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Music For Everyone album art Bob Ralston (2) Bob Ralston (2) - Music For Everyone (Album) RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Music From The Pink Panther And Other Hits album art Living Guitars Living Guitars - Music From The Pink Panther And Other Hits (Album) RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - The Girl From Ipanema And Other Hits album art Living Jazz Living Jazz - The Girl From Ipanema And Other Hits (Album) RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Ethel Gabriel - Peg O' My Heart And Other Harmonica Favorites album art The Lavaliers Led By Eddy Manson The Lavaliers Led By Eddy Manson - Peg O' My Heart And Other Harmonica Favorites RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version