Ambrose Bierce

Real Name:
Ambrose Gwinnett Bierce
Profile:
American editorialist, journalist, short-story writer, fabulist and satirist.

He was born 24 June 1842 in Meigs County Ohio, USA and died probably in 1914 in Chihuahua, Mexico (?) (He disappeared without a trace).
Sites:
Variations:

Ambrose Bierce Discography Tracks

Albums

CMS 529 Ambrose Bierce - Tales Of Horror And Suspense Vol. II album art Ambrose Bierce Read By Ugo Toppo Ambrose Bierce Read By Ugo Toppo - Tales Of Horror And Suspense Vol. II(LP, Album) CMS (10) CMS 529 US 1967 Sell This Version
CMS 513 Ambrose Bierce - Tales Of Horror And Suspense album art Ambrose Bierce Read By Ugo Toppo Ambrose Bierce Read By Ugo Toppo - Tales Of Horror And Suspense(LP) CMS (10) CMS 513 US 1967 Sell This Version
AA 3347 Ambrose Bierce - Two Terror Tales: The Monkey's Paw / The Damned Thing album art W. W. Jacobs / Ambrose Bierce W. W. Jacobs / Ambrose Bierce - Two Terror Tales: The Monkey's Paw / The Damned Thing(LP) Listening Library AA 3347 US 1972 Sell This Version
CMS 664 Ambrose Bierce - Short Stories Of Ambrose Bierce album art Ambrose Bierce Read By Richard Hudson (4) Ambrose Bierce Read By Richard Hudson (4) - Short Stories Of Ambrose Bierce(LP) CMS (10) CMS 664 US 1973 Sell This Version
CMS 668 Ambrose Bierce - The Devil's Dictionary album art Ambrose Bierce Read By Richard Hudson (4) Ambrose Bierce Read By Richard Hudson (4) - The Devil's Dictionary(LP) CMS (10) CMS 668 US 1973 Sell This Version
TC 1345 Ambrose Bierce - An Occurence At Owl Creek Bridge And The Damned Thing album art Ambrose Bierce Read By David McCallum Ambrose Bierce Read By David McCallum - An Occurence At Owl Creek Bridge And The Damned Thing(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1345 1973 Sell This Version
AA 33111/2 Ambrose Bierce - Ambrose Bierce: Master of the Macabre album art Ambrose Bierce, Richard I. Pyatt Ambrose Bierce, Richard I. Pyatt - Ambrose Bierce: Master of the Macabre(2x8") Listening Library AA 33111/2 US 1974 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

vam1-08, VAM 101 Ambrose Bierce The Owl Creek Bridge(File, MP3, Mono, VBR) Literal Systems, Literal Systems vam1-08, VAM 101 US 2008