Robert Louis Stevenson

Real Name:
Robert Louis Balfour Stevenson
Profile:
born 13 November 1850 in Edinburgh, Scotland
died 03 December 1894 in Apia, Samoa

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DA-409 Robert Louis Stevenson - Treasure Island album art Thomas Mitchell (8), Robert Louis Stevenson, George Wells (3), Victor Young Thomas Mitchell (8), Robert Louis Stevenson, George Wells (3), Victor Young - Treasure Island(3xShellac, 12", Album, Aut) Decca DA-409 US 1944 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - La Isla Del Tesoro album art Robert Louis Stevenson La Isla Del Tesoro Regal Spain 1958 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert L. Stevenson* Die Schatzinsel (Album) Europa Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel (Album) LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
TC 1283 Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde album art Anthony Quayle, Robert Louis Stevenson Anthony Quayle, Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1283 US 1969 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Der Flaschenteufel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Der Flaschenteufel LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel (Album) Disneyland Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Доме С Зелеными Ставнями album art Роберт Луис Стивенсон* Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Доме С Зелеными Ставнями Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art R. L. Stevenson*, Anke Beckert R. L. Stevenson*, Anke Beckert - Die Schatzinsel box (2), box (2), Für Dich, Für Dich Germany 1975 Sell This Version
4.23651 CD, 110 460 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Abenteuer Des David Balfour - Die Entführung (Kidnapped) Und Catriona album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Abenteuer Des David Balfour - Die Entführung (Kidnapped) Und Catriona(Cass) Auditon, Auditon 4.23651 CD, 110 460 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
ZDSW 722/3 Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde album art Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde(2xLP, Album, Gat) Argo (2) ZDSW 722/3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Молодом Человеке Духовного Звания album art Роберт Луис Стивенсон* Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Молодом Человеке Духовного Звания Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
Robert Louis Stevenson - Остров Сокровищ album art Р. Стивенсон* Остров Сокровищ Мелодия USSR 1980 Sell This Version
none Robert Louis Stevenson - A Child's Garden Of Verses album art Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden Of Verses(Cass) Derrydale Books none US 1986 Sell This Version
EXE 04058 Robert Louis Stevenson - Comoara Din Insulă album art R. L. Stevenson* Comoara Din Insulă(LP, Mono) Electrecord EXE 04058 Romania 1991 Sell This Version
CDS - 204 Robert Louis Stevenson - Basm De Louis Stevenson: Săgeata Neagră album art Louis Stevenson* Basm De Louis Stevenson: Săgeata Neagră(LP, Mono) Eurostar (3), Casa de discuri Stîngă, Radio România CDS - 204 Romania 1994 Sell This Version
CDS 221 Robert Louis Stevenson - Răpit De Pirați album art R.Stevenson* Răpit De Pirați(LP) Eurostar (3), Casa de discuri Stîngă, Radio România CDS 221 Romania 1996 Sell This Version
none Robert Louis Stevenson Timeless Treasures: Treasure Island(6xCass, Mixed + Box) Sound Room Publishers none US 1998 Sell This Version
IKI 649892 R.L. Stevenson* L'Isola Del Tesoro(CD) C.A.P. (2) IKI 649892 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89584-999-5 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-999-5 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-1412-9 Robert Louis Stevenson Skatten På Sjørøverøya(2xCD) NRK ISBN 82-421-1412-9 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
3-87024-779-7 Robert Louis Stevenson - Der Leichenräuber album art Robert Louis Stevenson Der Leichenräuber(CD, Car) Argon Hörbuch 3-87024-779-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
2348-4 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert L. Stevenson* Die Schatzinsel(CD) Tandem Verlag Audio Line 2348-4 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
2142-6 Robert Louis Stevenson - Dr. Jekyll Und Mr. Hyde album art Armin Rohde / Robert L. Stevenson* Armin Rohde / Robert L. Stevenson* - Dr. Jekyll Und Mr. Hyde(CD) Tandem Verlag Audio Line 2142-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Robert Louis Stevenson - Skattkammarön album art Robert Louis Stevenson / Torsten Wahlund Robert Louis Stevenson / Torsten Wahlund - Skattkammarön(6xCD, Album) Gammafon none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit