Robert Louis Stevenson

Real Name:
Robert Louis Balfour Stevenson
Profile:
born 13 November 1850 in Edinburgh, Scotland
died 03 December 1894 in Apia, Samoa

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

ML 4038 Robert Louis Stevenson - Peter And The Wolf / Treasure Island album art Prokofiev*, Basil Rathbone, Leopold Stokowski, All-American Orchestra*, Robert Louis Stevenson Prokofiev*, Basil Rathbone, Leopold Stokowski, All-American Orchestra*, Robert Louis Stevenson - Peter And The Wolf / Treasure Island(LP) Columbia Masterworks ML 4038 US 1949 Sell This Version
DL 5125 Robert Louis Stevenson - Treasure Island album art Robert Louis Stevenson, Thomas Mitchell* Robert Louis Stevenson, Thomas Mitchell* - Treasure Island(10") Decca DL 5125 US 1952 Sell This Version
ESJ - 5 Robert Louis Stevenson - A Child’s Garden of Verses album art Robert Louis Stevenson, Russell Oberlin, Seymour Barab Robert Louis Stevenson, Russell Oberlin, Seymour Barab - A Child’s Garden of Verses(10") Esoteric (2) ESJ - 5 US 1953 Sell This Version
3258-2 Robert Louis Stevenson - La Isla Del Tesoro album art Robert Louis Stevenson, Jose Maria Ovies Robert Louis Stevenson, Jose Maria Ovies - La Isla Del Tesoro (Album) Regal 3258-2 Argentina 1958 Sell This Version
E 212 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert L. Stevenson* Die Schatzinsel (Album) Europa E 212 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
8 60 098 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel (Album) LITERA 8 60 098 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
TC 1283 Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde album art Anthony Quayle, Robert Louis Stevenson Anthony Quayle, Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll And Mr. Hyde(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1283 US 1969 Sell This Version
8 65 178 Robert Louis Stevenson - Der Flaschenteufel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Der Flaschenteufel LITERA 8 65 178 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
STMA 9618 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel Disneyland STMA 9618 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
STMA 9618 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel(LP, TP, Boo) Disneyland STMA 9618 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Д33457-58 Robert Louis Stevenson - Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Доме С Зелеными Ставнями album art Роберт Луис Стивенсон* Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Доме С Зелеными Ставнями Мелодия Д33457-58 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
CMS-X4654 Robert Louis Stevenson - Markheim album art Robert Louis Stevenson Markheim(Cass, Album) CMS Records, Inc. CMS-X4654 US 1972 Sell This Version
CDL 51448, CDL5 1448 Robert Louis Stevenson - His Poetry, Prose And The Story Of His Life album art Robert Louis Stevenson , Read By George Rose Robert Louis Stevenson , Read By George Rose - His Poetry, Prose And The Story Of His Life(Cass) Caedmon, Caedmon CDL 51448, CDL5 1448 US 1974 Sell This Version
TC 2071 Robert Louis Stevenson - The Art Of The Essay album art Ian Richardson (2), Francis Bacon (2), Joseph Addison, Charles Lamb (2), Robert Louis Stevenson, Stephen Leacock Ian Richardson (2), Francis Bacon (2), Joseph Addison, Charles Lamb (2), Robert Louis Stevenson, Stephen Leacock - The Art Of The Essay(LP) Caedmon Records TC 2071 US 1974 Sell This Version
PJM 1-4805 Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel(LP) RCA PJM 1-4805 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
BKS 9005 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Schatzinsel(LP) Pfiffikus BKS 9005 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
TC 2075 Robert Louis Stevenson - Treasure Island (Abridged) album art Robert Louis Stevenson Read By Ian Richardson (2) Robert Louis Stevenson Read By Ian Richardson (2) - Treasure Island (Abridged)(2xLP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 2075 US 1975 Sell This Version
4.22835 CD, 110 256 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Schatzinsel album art R. L. Stevenson*, Anke Beckert R. L. Stevenson*, Anke Beckert - Die Schatzinsel box (2), box (2), Für Dich, Für Dich 4.22835 CD, 110 256 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.23651 AD, 120 460 Robert Louis Stevenson - Die Abenteuer Des David Balfour - Die Entführung (Kidnapped) Und Catriona album art Robert Louis Stevenson Die Abenteuer Des David Balfour - Die Entführung (Kidnapped) Und Catriona Auditon, Auditon 6.23651 AD, 120 460 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
33 Д 033035—38 Robert Louis Stevenson - Остров Сокровищ album art Р. Стивенсон* Остров Сокровищ (Album) Мелодия 33 Д 033035—38 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
ZDSW 722/3 Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde album art Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson Tom Baker (4), Robert Louis Stevenson - The Strange Case Of Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde(2xLP, Album, Gat) Argo (2) ZDSW 722/3 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Д33455-56 Robert Louis Stevenson - Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Молодом Человеке Духовного Звания album art Роберт Луис Стивенсон* Алмаз Раджи. Повесть О Молодом Человеке Духовного Звания Мелодия Д33455-56 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
LP20.006 Robert Louis Stevenson - Het Schatteneiland album art Robert Louis Stevenson Het Schatteneiland(LP, Album, Mono) Pan-Pan LP20.006 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
9051L Robert Louis Stevenson - Love And The Lonely One / The Body Snatchers album art Nightfall (CBC), John Graham (24), Frank W. McEnaney, Robert Louis Stevenson Nightfall (CBC), John Graham (24), Frank W. McEnaney, Robert Louis Stevenson - Love And The Lonely One / The Body Snatchers(Cass, Dol) Musical Heritage Society 9051L US 1984 Sell This Version
none Robert Louis Stevenson - A Child's Garden Of Verses album art Robert Louis Stevenson A Child's Garden Of Verses(Cass) Derrydale Books none US 1986 Sell This Version