Charles Dickens (2)

Real Name:
Charles John Huffam Dickens
Profile:
English novelist of the Victorian era; his pen-name was "Boz".

He was born 7 February 1812 in Landport, Portsmouth, England, UK and died 9 June 1870 in Gad's Hill Place, Higham, Kent, England, UK. His resting place is Poets' Corner, Westminster Abbey, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CAL 137 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2) A Christmas Carol(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAL 137 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
35/015 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2), Siobhan McKenna Charles Dickens (2), Siobhan McKenna - A Christmas Carol(LP, Album, Mono) Top Rank International 35/015 UK 1959 Sell This Version
XMK 4014 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Sir Laurence Olivier*, Charles Dickens (2), The Spin-O-Rama Orchestra And Chorus Sir Laurence Olivier*, Charles Dickens (2), The Spin-O-Rama Orchestra And Chorus - A Christmas Carol(LP) Spin-O-Rama XMK 4014 US 1960 Sell This Version
TC 1135 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Dickens*, Ralph Richardson (2), Paul Scofield And Various Dickens*, Ralph Richardson (2), Paul Scofield And Various - A Christmas Carol Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1135 US 1960 Sell This Version
STX. 170, TX 170 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2) A Christmas Carol (Album) World Record Club, World Record Club STX. 170, TX 170 UK 1960 Sell This Version
TC 1121 Charles Dickens (2) - The Pickwick Papers album art Charles Dickens (2), Lewis Casson, Boris Karloff Charles Dickens (2), Lewis Casson, Boris Karloff - The Pickwick Papers Caedmon Records TC 1121 US 1961 Sell This Version
C66-219 Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist album art James Mason (6), Charles Dickens (2), Tony Mottola James Mason (6), Charles Dickens (2), Tony Mottola - Oliver Twist Decca C66-219 Australasia 1962 Sell This Version
AE-23 Charles Dickens (2) - The Pickwick Papers / The Scarlet Letter album art Nathaniel Hawthorne, Charles Dickens (2) Nathaniel Hawthorne, Charles Dickens (2) - The Pickwick Papers / The Scarlet Letter(LP) Educational Record Club AE-23 US 1965 Sell This Version
CC 23507 Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist album art Charles Dickens (2) Oliver Twist Columbia Children's Record Library CC 23507 US 1968 Sell This Version
Д 031609-14 Charles Dickens (2) - Пиквикский Клуб. Спектакль МХАТ СССР album art Чарльз Диккенс* Пиквикский Клуб. Спектакль МХАТ СССР(3xLP, Mono + Box) Мелодия Д 031609-14 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
D 3811 Charles Dickens (2) - An Adaptation Of Dickens' Christmas Carol album art The Walt Disney Players, Charles Dickens (2) The Walt Disney Players, Charles Dickens (2) - An Adaptation Of Dickens' Christmas Carol (Album) Disneyland D 3811 US 1974 Sell This Version
SP 11075 Charles Dickens (2) - Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2) Narrated By Lester L. Hale Charles Dickens (2) Narrated By Lester L. Hale - Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol(2xLP, Album) Sterling Productions (2) SP 11075 US 1974 Sell This Version
E 2095 Charles Dickens (2) - David Copperfield album art Charles Dickens (2) David Copperfield Europa E 2095 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
6.22334 Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist - Ein Waisenjunge Gerät In Londons Verbrecherwelt album art Peter Folken, Charles Dickens (2) Peter Folken, Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist - Ein Waisenjunge Gerät In Londons Verbrecherwelt(LP) Telefunken 6.22334 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
DSLP 2/1624 Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist album art Charles Dickens (2) Oliver Twist(2xLP) Unsere Welt DSLP 2/1624 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
TC 1484 Charles Dickens (2) - Oliver Twist album art Charles Dickens (2) Read By Anthony Quayle Charles Dickens (2) Read By Anthony Quayle - Oliver Twist(LP, Album) Caedmon TC 1484 US 1976 Sell This Version
ZSW 584/5 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol album art Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol(2xLP) Argo (2) ZSW 584/5 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Charles Dickens (2) - Garf Wilson Reads A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2) Garf Wilson Reads A Christmas Carol(LP, Album) California Alumni Association none US 1977 Sell This Version
ZDSW 711/2 Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) - Skies And Nancy / The Bastille Prisoner(2xLP) Argo (2) ZDSW 711/2 UK 1978 Sell This Version
33 М—50-40405-08 Charles Dickens (2) - Сверчок На Печи album art Ч. Диккенс* Сверчок На Печи(2xLP, Mono, Gat) Мелодия 33 М—50-40405-08 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
ZDSW 709/10 Charles Dickens (2) - Bardell And Pickwick album art Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) - Bardell And Pickwick(2xLP) Argo (2) ZDSW 709/10 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ZDSW 713 Charles Dickens (2) - Doctor Marigold album art Charles Dickens (2) Doctor Marigold(LP) Argo (2) ZDSW 713 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ZDSW 707/8 Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) Roy Dotrice As Charles Dickens (2) - David Copperfield(2xLP) Argo (2) ZDSW 707/8 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TC 1657 Charles Dickens (2) - A Christmas Carol (Abridged) album art Charles Dickens (2) Read By Tom Conti Charles Dickens (2) Read By Tom Conti - A Christmas Carol (Abridged)(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC 1657 US 1980 Sell This Version
HDY 1940, HDY-1940 Charles Dickens (2) - Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol album art Charles Dickens (2) Narrated By Orson Welles Starring Lionel Barrymore Charles Dickens (2) Narrated By Orson Welles Starring Lionel Barrymore - Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol (Album) Holiday (3), Holiday (3) HDY 1940, HDY-1940 Canada 1981 Sell This Version