Chris Fidler

Real Name:
Christopher Martin Fidler
Profile:
Trombonist (born 11.01.1963, Doncaster (UK) who has played in dozens of bands and orchestras, primarily within the United Kingdom.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Fidler Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

SRTF/78/CUS175 Chris Fidler - At Northcliffe (Vol. 1) album art Doncaster Youth Jazz Orchestra Doncaster Youth Jazz Orchestra - At Northcliffe (Vol. 1)(LP, Album) SRT Productions Ltd. SRTF/78/CUS175 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Become Yourself album art Power Of Dreams Would You? Power Of Dreams - Become Yourself (Album) Polydor Japan 1994 Sell This Version
none Jan Eissfeldt* / Absolute Beginner Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann (Radio Edit) Jan Eissfeldt* / Absolute Beginner - Irgendwie, Irgendwo, Irgendwann(CDr, Promo) EMI Electrola, Grönland Records none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Runter Mit Den Spendierhosen, Unsichtbarer! album art Die Ärzte Alles So Einfach and 1 more… Die Ärzte - Runter Mit Den Spendierhosen, Unsichtbarer! (Album) Hot Action Records Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Ich Möchte Nicht, Dass Ihr Meine Lieder Singt! album art Jan Delay Jan Delay - Ich Möchte Nicht, Dass Ihr Meine Lieder Singt! (Maxi) Buback Germany 2001 Sell This Version
549 737-2 Chris Fidler - Minidisco album art Denyo 77* Deutschland Denyo 77* - Minidisco(CD, Album) Motor, Buback 549 737-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Searching For The Jan Soul Rebels album art Jan Delay Jan Delay - Searching For The Jan Soul Rebels (Album) Buback Germany 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 33378 1 0 Chris Fidler - Aff  Un Zo album art BAP BAP - Aff Un Zo(2xLP, Album) EMI 7243 5 33378 1 0 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BTT 53-2 Chris Fidler - Vergiftet album art Jan Delay Vergiftet (Radio Edit) Jan Delay - Vergiftet(CD, Single) Buback BTT 53-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Atarihuana album art La Boom Dick In The Crates (as Chris Fiedler) and 2 more… La Boom - Atarihuana (Album) Eimsbush Germany 2002 Sell This Version
COL 508842 2, 5088422000 Chris Fidler - We Love Music album art International Pony Pony The Funk and 2 more… International Pony - We Love Music(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Columbia, Columbia COL 508842 2, 5088422000 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
586 638-1 Chris Fidler - Turtle Bay Country Club Presents: Dub Decade album art Various Sisters Keepers Dub Various - Turtle Bay Country Club Presents: Dub Decade(2xLP, Comp) Island Records 586 638-1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Loktown Hi-Life album art Sam Ragga Band Sam Ragga Band - Loktown Hi-Life (Album) WEA Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Geräusch album art Die Ärzte Der Tag and 3 more… Die Ärzte - Geräusch (Album) Hot Action Records, Universal Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Universal Monstershark album art Turtle Bay Country Club Truly Turtle Bay Country Club - Universal Monstershark (Album) Motor Music Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Chris Fidler - Just Marilyn album art Kate Michaels Kate Michaels - Just Marilyn(CD, Album) Not On Label none Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
none Chris Fidler - Jam It Up album art Nils Gessinger Nils Gessinger - Jam It Up(CD, Album) Gessinger none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
GDM001 Chris Fidler - Prophets Of Profit album art Onejiru Truly Onejiru - Prophets Of Profit(CD, Album) Golden Delicious Music GDM001 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Chris Fidler - Burning album art Nils Gessinger Nils Gessinger - Burning(CD, Album) Gessinger none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Chris Fidler - Ich War Noch Niemals In New York (Die Musical-Komödie Mit Den Songs Von Udo Jürgens) album art Various Various - Ich War Noch Niemals In New York (Die Musical-Komödie Mit Den Songs Von Udo Jürgens) (Album) Ariola, Stage Entertainment, Sony Music Germany 2008 Sell This Version
33 JAZZ188 Chris Fidler - Scenic Routes album art Hans Koller (2) And The NDR Big Band Hans Koller (2) And The NDR Big Band - Scenic Routes(CD, Album) 33 Records 33 JAZZ188 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
EB 065 Chris Fidler - In Dub album art Sam Ragga Band Sam Ragga Band - In Dub(CD) Echo Beach EB 065 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PB.10.002 Chris Fidler - Mission Nr. 1 album art Kommander Börte, Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg, NDR Bigband* Kommander Börte, Deutsches Schauspielhaus in Hamburg, NDR Bigband* - Mission Nr. 1(CD, Album) PhonoBrothers PB.10.002 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0205735SAE Chris Fidler - Sister Act - Ein Himmlisches Musical album art Alan Menken, Glenn Slater (2) Alan Menken, Glenn Slater (2) - Sister Act - Ein Himmlisches Musical(CD, Album) Stage Entertainment 0205735SAE Germany 2011 Sell This Version
0208338SAE Chris Fidler - Rocky - Das Musical (Fight From The Heart) album art Stephen Flaherty, Lynn Ahrens, Thomas Meehan Stephen Flaherty, Lynn Ahrens, Thomas Meehan - Rocky - Das Musical (Fight From The Heart)(CD, Album) Stage Entertainment 0208338SAE Germany 2012 Sell This Version