Ray Heindorf

Real Name:
Raymond John Heindorf
Profile:
American songwriter, composer, conductor, and arranger, born 25 August 1908, died 3 February 1980.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DDN-289 Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire album art Alex North / Ray Heindorf Alex North / Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records DDN-289 US 1951 Sell This Version
CL 690 Ray Heindorf - Music From Jack Webb's Mark VII Ltd. Production Pete Kelly's Blues album art Ray Heindorf Directing The Warner Bros. Orchestra*, Matty Matlock And His Jazz Band Ray Heindorf Directing The Warner Bros. Orchestra*, Matty Matlock And His Jazz Band - Music From Jack Webb's Mark VII Ltd. Production Pete Kelly's Blues (Album) Columbia CL 690 US 1955 Sell This Version
KLP 584 Ray Heindorf - Baby Doll album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* with Smiley Lewis Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* with Smiley Lewis - Baby Doll (Album) Columbia KLP 584 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
CL 940 Ray Heindorf - A Tribute To James Dean. Music From Giant, East Of Eden, Rebel Without A Cause album art Ray Heindorf - Warner Bros. Studio Orchestra* Ray Heindorf - Warner Bros. Studio Orchestra* - A Tribute To James Dean. Music From Giant, East Of Eden, Rebel Without A Cause (Album, Comp) Columbia CL 940 US 1957 Sell This Version
ACL 940 Ray Heindorf - A Tribute To James Dean. Music From Giant, East Of Eden, Rebel Without A Cause album art Ray Heindorf - Warner Bros. Studio Orchestra* Ray Heindorf - Warner Bros. Studio Orchestra* - A Tribute To James Dean. Music From Giant, East Of Eden, Rebel Without A Cause(LP, Album, RE) Columbia ACL 940 US 1957 Sell This Version
B 1213 Ray Heindorf - Spellbound album art Heindorf* Spellbound (Album) Warner Bros. Records B 1213 US 1958 Sell This Version
B 1201 Ray Heindorf - For Whom The Bell Tolls album art Heindorf* For Whom The Bell Tolls (Album) Warner Bros. Records B 1201 US 1958 Sell This Version
WS 1242 Ray Heindorf - Auntie Mame album art Bronislaw Kaper Musical Direction By Ray Heindorf Bronislaw Kaper Musical Direction By Ray Heindorf - Auntie Mame(LP) Warner Bros. Records WS 1242 US 1959 Sell This Version
BS 1243 Ray Heindorf - Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris album art Heindorf* Rhapsody In Blue / An American In Paris (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 1243 US 1959 Sell This Version
1535, W 1535 Ray Heindorf - Top Film Themes '64 album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* - Top Film Themes '64 (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 1535, W 1535 US 1964 Sell This Version
M-1001-1002 Ray Heindorf - Grand Tour And This Is Your World album art Ray Heindorf Grand Tour And This Is Your World(LP, Mono, Promo) Hi-Ti Music Corporation M-1001-1002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-40533 Ray Heindorf - I Never Knew album art Ray Heindorf & The Warner Bros. Orch.* Ray Heindorf & The Warner Bros. Orch.* - I Never Knew (Single) Columbia 4-40533 US 1955 Sell This Version
4-40761 Ray Heindorf - There's Never Been Anyone Else But You album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Brothers Orchestra Ray Heindorf And The Warner Brothers Orchestra - There's Never Been Anyone Else But You(7", Styrene, Hol) Columbia 4-40761 US 1955 Sell This Version
B-2103 Ray Heindorf - Pete Kelly's Blues album art Warner Bros Orchestra*, Ray Heindorf Warner Bros Orchestra*, Ray Heindorf - Pete Kelly's Blues(7", Mono) Columbia B-2103 US 1955 Sell This Version
LL-36 Ray Heindorf - Giant / The Yellow Rose Of Texas album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* / Mitch Miller With His Orchestra And Chorus* Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* / Mitch Miller With His Orchestra And Chorus* - Giant / The Yellow Rose Of Texas(7", Single) Columbia LL-36 Japan 1956 Sell This Version
429 238 BE Ray Heindorf - Originalinspelningar Ur Tre Warner-Filmer Med James Dean album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* - Originalinspelningar Ur Tre Warner-Filmer Med James Dean(7", EP) Philips 429 238 BE Sweden 1959 Sell This Version
ED 1459-2 Ray Heindorf - The Music Man album art Ray Heindorf The Music Man(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records Inc. ED 1459-2 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
06SP 181 Ray Heindorf - Theme From "East Of Eden" album art Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* Ray Heindorf And The Warner Bros. Orchestra* - Theme From "East Of Eden" CBS/Sony 06SP 181 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Unable To Read Ray Heindorf - There's Never Been Anyone Else But You album art Ray Heindorf There's Never Been Anyone Else But You(7", Promo) Columbia Unable To Read US Unknown Sell This Version
EPA 4010 Ray Heindorf - The Bad Seed album art Alex North / Warner Brothers Orchestra* Under The Direction Of Ray Heindorf Alex North / Warner Brothers Orchestra* Under The Direction Of Ray Heindorf - The Bad Seed(7", EP) RCA Victor EPA 4010 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-7871 Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire album art Alex North / Ray Heindorf Alex North / Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire(7") Capitol Records 45-7871 US Unknown Sell This Version
EPA 9560 Ray Heindorf - Just One Girl album art Ray Heindorf Just One Girl(7", EP) RCA EPA 9560 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EM-149 Ray Heindorf - "ジャイアンツ" "戦争と平和" 主題曲集 album art Ray Heindorf / Franco Ferrara Ray Heindorf / Franco Ferrara - "ジャイアンツ" "戦争と平和" 主題曲集(7") Columbia EM-149 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SR 10081 Ray Heindorf - Great American Movie Themes album art Ray Heindorf Great American Movie Themes(LP, Comp) Stanyan Records SR 10081 US 1974 Sell This Version
221850-207 Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire album art Alex North / Ray Heindorf Alex North / Ray Heindorf - A Streetcar Named Desire(CD, Comp, RE, Sli) Μουσική Ακτή 221850-207 Greece 2004 Sell This Version