Dennis Morgan

Real Name:
Dennis W. Morgan
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, and performer. Born July 30th, 1952 in Tracy, Minnesota. He opened his own publishing firm, the Little Shop Of MorganSongs, in 1984. Dennis Morgan was inducted to the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

#MC-MD Dennis Morgan - #2 Son album art Denny Morgan* #2 Son(LP) Not On Label #MC-MD US 1980 Sell This Version
GAR-7003-2 Dennis Morgan - Attic Chronicles Vol. 1 album art Dennis Morgan Attic Chronicles Vol. 1(CD, Album) Grand Avenue Records GAR-7003-2 US 1996 Sell This Version