Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Scanner - Trance Europe Express² album art Various Safety Various - Trance Europe Express² (Comp) Volume, Volume UK 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - Artificial Intelligence II album art Various Untitled / Polygon Window / Reality Net and 1 more… Various - Artificial Intelligence II (Comp) Sony Records Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - em:t 2295 album art Various Red Bruise Various - em:t 2295 (Comp) em:t UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Modulation & Transformation II album art Various Untitled Various - Modulation & Transformation II (Comp) Mille Plateaux Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Extreme Possibilities - Lo Recordings Vol:1 album art Various Brittle Various - Extreme Possibilities - Lo Recordings Vol:1 (Comp) Lo Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Techno Nights Ambient Dawn album art Various Mass Observation (Crackdown Mix) Various - Techno Nights Ambient Dawn (Comp) EMI, EMI UK 1995 Sell This Version
CREET-003, CREET 003 Scanner - Indiscreet Stereo Test Record album art Various Cubic Field Various - Indiscreet Stereo Test Record(CD, Comp) Discreet/Indiscreet, Discreet/Indiscreet CREET-003, CREET 003 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
EX-311-2, EX.311.2 Scanner - Em:t 2000 album art Various Red Bruise Various - Em:t 2000(2xCD, Comp) Instinct Records, Instinct Records EX-311-2, EX.311.2 US 1995 Sell This Version
SR99 Scanner - Folds And Rhizomes For Gilles Deleuze album art Various Control: Phantom Signals With Active Band Width Various - Folds And Rhizomes For Gilles Deleuze(CD, Comp) Sub Rosa SR99 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
IPCZIK002 Scanner - New Electronica Presents The Abstract Agenda album art Various Patino Various - New Electronica Presents The Abstract Agenda(Cass, Comp) Muzik Magazine IPCZIK002 UK 1995 Sell This Version
inc! cd 3302 Scanner - Serenity Dub 2.1 p.m. album art Various Shift + Draw Various - Serenity Dub 2.1 p.m.(CD, Comp) Incoming! inc! cd 3302 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - 10% File Under Burroughs album art Various Gazelle In The Desert and 1 more… Various - 10% File Under Burroughs (Comp) Sub Rosa Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Rumpus Rooms Volume One album art Various Whirlwind Slut Various - The Rumpus Rooms Volume One (Comp) NINEBARecords UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Eardrum Buzz Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO US 1996 Sell This Version
Issue 5 Scanner - Artifice  Issue 5 album art Various Verb Various - Artifice Issue 5(CD, Comp) Artifice Magazine/CD-ROM Issue 5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
SOH-S01-024 Scanner - The Broken Voice album art Various Strange Clothes Of Sand Various - The Broken Voice(CD, Comp) Suburbs Of Hell SOH-S01-024 UK 1996 Sell This Version
sr110 Scanner - Double Articulation > Another Plateau album art Various Phased Lines (David Shea Remix Scanner) and 1 more… Various - Double Articulation > Another Plateau(CD, Comp) Sub Rosa sr110 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
MP CD 22 Scanner - In Memoriam Gilles Deleuze album art Various Without End Various - In Memoriam Gilles Deleuze(2xCD, Comp) Mille Plateaux MP CD 22 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
#7 Scanner - Subraum album art Various Channel Vacuum Various - Subraum(7", EP, Comp) Subraum #7 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
SR100 Scanner - Underwood album art Various Flaneur Électronique Various - Underwood(CD, Comp, Smplr) Sub Rosa SR100 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
DTK BOX 55 Scanner - Amberdelic Space album art Various Arc Various - Amberdelic Space(4xCD, Comp + Box) Dressed To Kill DTK BOX 55 UK 1996 Sell This Version
VA23 Scanner - Vanité album art Various S.B. Various - Vanité(7", Comp, Ltd, Num, Red) Syntactic VA23 Austria 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Corners Of The Mouth (A Benefit Record For The School Of Sound) album art Various My Lost Love Hunting Your Lost Face (Soft Shift Mix) Various - The Corners Of The Mouth (A Benefit Record For The School Of Sound) (Comp) Bubble Core Records US 1997 Sell This Version
FCL002CD Scanner - Foundations: Coming Up From The Streets album art Various Jat Scheelan Various - Foundations: Coming Up From The Streets(2xCD, Comp) Feedback Communications FCL002CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Valis II - Everything Must Go album art Various Trawl, Disappearance (Wireless Rupture Mix) Various - Valis II - Everything Must Go (Comp) Ion US 1997 Sell This Version