Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Scanner - Orgonon album art Laila France The Sensations Of Orgasm Laila France - Orgonon (Album) Bungalow Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Quick And The Dead album art DJ Spooky vs Scanner DJ Spooky vs Scanner - The Quick And The Dead (Album) Sulfur Records US 1999 Sell This Version
BBSUL005 Scanner - Scratchy Marimba album art Stephen Vitiello Stephen Vitiello - Scratchy Marimba(CD, Album) Sulfur Records, Sulphur Records, Beggars Banquet BBSUL005 UK & US 2000 Sell This Version
NAD04CDR Scanner - Possible Forms album art Kinetix (2) Kinetix (2) - Possible Forms(2xCDr, Ltd) Nova Ars Digitandi NAD04CDR Italy 2002 Sell This Version
EDRM401 Scanner - A Picturesque View, Ignored album art Toop* + Scanner + I/O3 Toop* + Scanner + I/O3 - A Picturesque View, Ignored(CD, Album) Room40 EDRM401 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none Scanner Scanner - The Woman With The Fork & Knife Disaster(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
#10 Scanner - The Detroit Oratorio album art Destroy All Monsters Destroy All Monsters - The Detroit Oratorio(CD) Compound Annex Records #10 US 2003 Sell This Version
TRI X Scanner - Cyte Pacific album art 46,000 Fibres 46,000 Fibres - Cyte Pacific(2xCDr, Album) TRI (2) TRI X UK 2004 Sell This Version
IMPREC046 Scanner - Sirocco album art Daniel Menche Daniel Menche - Sirocco(CD, Album) Important Records (2) IMPREC046 US 2005 Sell This Version
qcd-c3 Scanner - C.U.E. Compilation 3 album art Various Various - C.U.E. Compilation 3(CD, Comp) C.U.E. Records qcd-c3 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SR 227 Scanner - Play Along album art Scanner + Dessy* Play Along Scanner + Dessy* - Play Along(CD) Sub Rosa SR 227 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
IMED0898 Scanner - [60]Project album art Mathew Adkins Mathew Adkins - [60]Project(CD, Album) Empreintes DIGITALes IMED0898 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
karu:12 Scanner - Live Journeys album art Symbiosis Orchestra Symbiosis Orchestra - Live Journeys(CD, Album) Baskaru karu:12 France 2009 Sell This Version
THI 57195 Scanner - Blink Of An Eye album art Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* - Blink Of An Eye(CD, Album) Thirsty Ear THI 57195 US 2010 Sell This Version
NM 014 Scanner - November Music 2010 album art Various Nocturnal (Part 1 And 2) Various - November Music 2010(CD, Comp, Car) November Music NM 014 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
mono038 Scanner - You Can't Get There From Here album art Scanner + David Rothenberg Scanner + David Rothenberg - You Can't Get There From Here(CD, Album) Monotype Records mono038 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine album art Banabila* / Scanner Banabila* / Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine Tapu Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
0011_2013 Scanner - We Could Bring You Silk In May album art 48 Cameras / Scanner 48 Cameras / Scanner - We Could Bring You Silk In May(CD, Album) Interzone (2) 0011_2013 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories album art Scanner & London Sinfonietta Scanner & London Sinfonietta - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories (Album) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) UK 2014 Sell This Version
Scanner - Rituals album art David Shea David Shea - Rituals (Album) Room40 Australia 2014
Scanner - Sprinter album art Torres (2) Torres (2) - Sprinter (Album) Partisan Records, Partisan Records UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 1 album art Scanner / Annie Hogan Scanner / Annie Hogan - Scanni Remix EP 1(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) none UK 2016
SFE 049 Scanner - Scanni album art Scanner | Anni Hogan* Scanner | Anni Hogan* - Scanni(CD, Album) Cherry Red, Strike Force Entertainment SFE 049 UK 2016 Sell This Version
PF18 Scanner - Mayol album art Hifiklub, Scanner Hifiklub, Scanner - Mayol(2xCD, Album) Parallel Factory PF18 France 2016 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Venus And Elgar album art Scanner Scanner - Venus And Elgar(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016