Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Scanner - Mort Aux Vaches: Accretions album art Scanner Mort Aux Vaches: Accretions(CD, Ltd, Num) Mort Aux Vaches none Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
083083083 Scanner - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation album art Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation(CD) ORF 083083083 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Gift 50 Scanner - Syntactic Live Series Vol. 2 album art AubeScanner AubeScanner - Syntactic Live Series Vol. 2(Cass, Ltd, C90) Syntactic Gift 50 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
none Nicole Blackman & Scanner Nicole Blackman & Scanner - Christian's Calling(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label none USA & Canada 1998
SFMOMA 01 Scanner - Uniform album art Alva Noto + Scanner Alva Noto + Scanner - Uniform(CD) SFMOMA SFMOMA 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Salle Des Departs: Hôpital Raymond-Poincaré, Garches album art Scanner Salle Des Departs: Hôpital Raymond-Poincaré, Garches(File, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2002
SF 02 Scanner - Pelican City vs. Scanner album art Pelican City / Scanner Pelican City / Scanner - Pelican City vs. Scanner(CD) Box Space SF 02 US 2002 Sell This Version
Scanner - Echo Ricochet album art Scanner Echo Ricochet Awesome Arts Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Scanner The Human Voice(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
none Scanner The Sounds Of Love(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none US 2003
none Scanner The Woman With The Fork & Knife Disaster(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
none Scanner The Three Women(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
BETTE 003 Scanner - Europa 25 album art Scanner Europa 25(CD) Bette BETTE 003 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Qualia – Soundtrack for The Royal Ballet London album art Scanner Qualia – Soundtrack for The Royal Ballet London(6xFile, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2006
none Scanner - Occasional Offices album art Scanner Occasional Offices(File, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2006
none Scanner - City-Zen album art Scanner City-Zen(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none 2006
none Scanner - Night Haunts album art Scanner Night Haunts(2xFile, MP3, 128) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none 2006
none Scanner - Sinking Of The Titanic album art Scanner Sinking Of The Titanic(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2007
none Scanner - Summer By Summer, All Stole Away album art Scanner Summer By Summer, All Stole Away(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none Italy 2008
none Scanner - Decode album art Scanner Decode(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2010
none Scanner - Floral Derrangement album art Scanner Floral Derrangement(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Scanner Self-Released) none UK 2011
none Scanner - All Frontiers (2008) album art Scanner All Frontiers (2008)(6xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2013
none Scanner - Test Dept Reconstructions album art Scanner / Test Dept* Scanner / Test Dept* - Test Dept Reconstructions(5xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2015
none Scanner - Public Record : Ipswich Museum album art Scanner & Justin Hopper Scanner & Justin Hopper - Public Record : Ipswich Museum(File, MP3, 320) Jackdaw Shivers Press none UK 2016
none Scanner - Choral ReWorks album art Scanner Choral ReWorks(5xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016