Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
int02m Scanner - Fishmix Number One album art Fishead* Mass Observation Fishead* - Fishmix Number One(Cass, Mixed, C60) Not On Label (DJ Fishead Self-released) int02m Canada 1995 Sell This Version
BEBOXCD3 Scanner - This Is... Techno album art Various Above Your Eyes Various - This Is... Techno(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed + Box) Beechwood Music BEBOXCD3 UK 1996 Sell This Version
BEBOXCD2 Scanner - This Is... Trip Hop album art Various Mass Observation 95 (Optic Code Remix) Various - This Is... Trip Hop(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed + Box) Beechwood Music BEBOXCD2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
GX335, GR2001 Scanner - Atlantis - Intelligent Music - Vol. 2 album art DJ Aquarium Flaneur Electronique ‎ DJ Aquarium - Atlantis - Intelligent Music - Vol. 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Gravity, Gravity GX335, GR2001 France 1996 Sell This Version
GR 2001 Scanner - Atlantis - Intelligent Music - Vol. 1 album art Various Flâneur Électronique Various - Atlantis - Intelligent Music - Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Mixed) Gravity GR 2001 France 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Burn TV album art DJ Eradicator* Untitled DJ Eradicator* - Burn TV Robotnics Crossing Productions Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - 50,000,000 DJs Can't Be Wrong - Volume One: Mixed Up Beats album art Various Uncanny Various - 50,000,000 DJs Can't Be Wrong - Volume One: Mixed Up Beats (Comp) Capitol Records US 2001 Sell This Version
El-002 Scanner - Ф.А.К. album art Various Vie One Various - Ф.А.К.(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, 320) El Records El-002 Russia 2001
!K7R033CD Scanner - The Best Of X-Mix (Part 1) album art Laurent Garnier / John Acquaviva & Richie Hawtin / Dave Angel Mass Observation Laurent Garnier / John Acquaviva & Richie Hawtin / Dave Angel - The Best Of X-Mix (Part 1)(3xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box) Studio !K7 !K7R033CD US 2001 Sell This Version
El-004 Scanner - Lustick album art Various My Lost Love Hunting Your Lost Face Various - Lustick(File, MP3, Comp, Mixed, 320) El Records El-004 Russia 2001
UWe 135 Scanner - Astropolis 1995 - 2002 album art Manu Le Malin / Da'Gil & DJ Kraft Adria Manu Le Malin / Da'Gil & DJ Kraft - Astropolis 1995 - 2002(2xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box, Ltd) UWe UWe 135 France 2002 Sell This Version
BEBOXCD58 Scanner - This Is... The Best Of Trip Hop album art Various Mass Observation 95 (Optic Code Remix) Various - This Is... The Best Of Trip Hop(4xCD, Comp + 2xCD, Mixed + Box) Beechwood Music BEBOXCD58 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Human-13 Scanner - Astropolis 2002 album art Da'Gil & DJ Kraft Adria Da'Gil & DJ Kraft - Astropolis 2002(CD, Comp, Mixed) Human Human-13 France 2002 Sell This Version
MK2CD 005 Scanner - The Cut-Up Scenario album art RadioMentale Affaire RadioMentale - The Cut-Up Scenario(CD, Mixed) MK2 Music MK2CD 005 France 2002 Sell This Version
SR 201 CD Scanner - Rhythm Science: Excerpts And Allegories From The Sub Rosa Archives album art DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* Atavistic Endeavor and 3 more… DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* - Rhythm Science: Excerpts And Allegories From The Sub Rosa Archives(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) Sub Rosa (4) SR 201 CD 2004 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Noise Retrospective 1913-2007 album art Marolo Untitled Marolo - Noise Retrospective 1913-2007(File, MP3, Mixed, Unofficial, 160) Spannered none UK 2007
none Kernelcoremode Feat. Cloaks Untitled Kernelcoremode Feat. Cloaks - Creative Space Podcast 1(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Creative Space Records none Greece 2009
none Scanner - Drifting 2 – M:Cast Ambient Mix album art The Black Dog PuccScan The Black Dog - Drifting 2 – M:Cast Ambient Mix(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label (The Black Dog Self-Released) none UK 2010
none Scanner - Ambiosonic 2010 - Dimension Set album art David Ya & Noein (2) Raso and 1 more… David Ya & Noein (2) - Ambiosonic 2010 - Dimension Set(41xFile, MP3, Mixed, 320) Not On Label none France 2010
29 Scanner - Isolatedmix 29 album art Textural Being Vie One Textural Being - Isolatedmix 29(File, MP3, Mixed, 128) A Strangely Isolated Place 29 UK 2012
STJ 016 Scanner - Secret Thirteen Mix 016 album art Talvihorros Radio Sprite Talvihorros - Secret Thirteen Mix 016(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 016 Lithuania 2012
RA.322 Scanner - RA.322 album art The Sight Below Vertical Line The Sight Below - RA.322(File, MP3, Mixed, 160) Resident Advisor RA.322 UK 2012
HCM145 Scanner - Optic Echo Presents Best Vinyl of 2013 album art Mike Jedlicka Between Your Eyes And Mine Mike Jedlicka - Optic Echo Presents Best Vinyl of 2013(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Headphone Commute HCM145 US 2013
STJ 078 Scanner - Secret Thirteen Mix 078 album art Quinoline Yellow Untitled Quinoline Yellow - Secret Thirteen Mix 078(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 078 Lithuania 2013
37 Scanner - Isolatedmix 37 - Substrata Edition album art Rafael Anton Irisarri 47° 36′ 35″ N, 122° 19′ 59″ W Rafael Anton Irisarri - Isolatedmix 37 - Substrata Edition(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) A Strangely Isolated Place 37 US 2013