Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Scanner - Types - A Kudos Sampler album art Various Vein Various - Types - A Kudos Sampler (Comp) Kudos Records (3) UK 1994 Sell This Version
Various Safety Various - Trance Europe Express 2 (Comp) Volume UK 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire album art Various Eardrum Buzz Various - Whore - Various Artists Play Wire (Comp) WMO US 1996 Sell This Version
SOH-S01-024 Scanner - The Broken Voice album art Various Strange Clothes Of Sand Various - The Broken Voice(CD, Comp) Suburbs Of Hell SOH-S01-024 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Impossible World album art Combustible Edison Combustible Edison - The Impossible World (Album) Sub Pop Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Dysc 2 Scanner - Elitism For All album art Various Mantra Various - Elitism For All(10") DyscFunctional Dysc 2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SR158 Scanner - Init Sequence album art Bump & Grind Hooked Atoms (Introit Paene Mix) Bump & Grind - Init Sequence(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR158 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Quick And The Dead album art DJ Spooky vs Scanner DJ Spooky vs Scanner - The Quick And The Dead (Album) Sulfur Records US 1999 Sell This Version
SR180, 10773-2, AD036 Scanner - Substancia 2 album art Various Autopilota : Close Landing Various - Substancia 2(CD, Comp) Quatermass, EFA, Naïve SR180, 10773-2, AD036 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
Human-13 Scanner - Astropolis 2002 album art Da'Gil & DJ Kraft Adria Da'Gil & DJ Kraft - Astropolis 2002(CD, Comp, Mixed) Human Human-13 France 2002 Sell This Version
QS137 Scanner - Final Oscillations album art Bill Laswell Low Membrane Mix Bill Laswell - Final Oscillations(2xCD, Comp) Quatermass QS137 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
BETTE004CD Scanner - Night Jam album art Scanner Scanner - Night Jam(CD, Maxi) Bette BETTE004CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Twisted Artifacts album art Parallax Beat Brothers Parallax Beat Brothers - Twisted Artifacts(File, MP3, 320) Scannerdot Publishing none UK 2007
THI 57195 Scanner - Blink Of An Eye album art Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* - Blink Of An Eye(CD, Album) Thirsty Ear THI 57195 US 2010 Sell This Version
Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine album art Banabila* / Scanner Banabila* / Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine Tapu Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories album art Scanner & London Sinfonietta Scanner & London Sinfonietta - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories (Album) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 1 album art Scanner / Annie Hogan Scanner / Annie Hogan - Scanni Remix EP 1(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) none UK 2016
SFE 049 Scanner - Scanni album art Scanner | Anni Hogan* Scanner | Anni Hogan* - Scanni(CD, Album) Cherry Red, Strike Force Entertainment SFE 049 UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Scanner -  The Garden Is Full Of Metal Festive Mix album art Scanner Scanner - The Garden Is Full Of Metal Festive Mix(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016