Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Scanner - Full Fathom / Above Your Eyes album art Scanner Full Fathom / Above Your Eyes New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Mass Observation 95 album art Scanner Mass Observation 95 (Maxi) New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
elec ::20t Scanner - Flaneur Electronique album art Scanner Flaneur Electronique(12", S/Sided) New Electronica elec ::20t UK 1995 Sell This Version
GRUWEL06 Scanner - Underwater / Gentle album art Scanner Underwater / Gentle(7", Ltd, Num) Syntactic GRUWEL06 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
115TP12SC Scanner - Juvenile Scene Detective album art Compulsion Kissing Scanner Compulsion Kissing Scanner - Juvenile Scene Detective(12", Promo) One Little Indian 115TP12SC UK 1996 Sell This Version
Soul 14 Scanner - Hollowhead / Who Else Is There? album art Scanner Hollowhead / Who Else Is There?(7") Soul Static Sound Soul 14 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Soul 13 Scanner - Seamless Data Generator / Tape Junk album art Scanner Seamless Data Generator / Tape Junk(7") Soul Static Sound Soul 13 UK 1996 Sell This Version
bffp134s Scanner - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn album art Hovercraft Remix By Scanner Hovercraft Remix By Scanner - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn(12", Single) Blast First bffp134s UK 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Scanner vs. Signs Ov Chaos album art Scanner Vs. Signs Ov Chaos* Scanner Vs. Signs Ov Chaos* - Scanner vs. Signs Ov Chaos Earache Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ED-011 Scanner - Move To Choose album art Scanner Move To Choose(12") Stereophonic Elefant Dance Recordings ED-011 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
Quantum089 Scanner - Halogen Street Lamp / Vicuna Slope Adaptation album art Tone Rec vs. Scanner Tone Rec vs. Scanner - Halogen Street Lamp / Vicuna Slope Adaptation(12") Sub Rosa Quantum089 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
SP-VIN 01 Scanner - Bovine Revolver.EP album art Si-{cut}.db Vs. Scanner Si-{cut}.db Vs. Scanner - Bovine Revolver.EP(12", EP) Sprawl Imprint SP-VIN 01 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Scanner - Adria / Blind album art Brinkmann* / Scanner Brinkmann* / Scanner - Adria / Blind Force Inc. Music Works Germany 1999 Sell This Version
20TO200008 Scanner - Cystic album art Scanner Cystic(Minimax, Ltd) noton.archiv für ton und nichtton 20TO200008 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Scanner - (Case) album art Scanner (Case) Fällt Ireland 2000 Sell This Version
Scanner - Lost Without Light album art Scanner Lost Without Light Underscan Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Vallonine (Audio Version) album art Scanner Vallonine (Audio Version)(File, MP3, Single, 128) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2002
0G002 Scanner - Spray / Lambertia album art Scanner Spray / Lambertia(12") Zero G Sounds 0G002 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Temporary Broadcast Vol 1 album art Scanner Temporary Broadcast Vol 1(CDr, Mini, 3) Scannerdot Publishing none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Scanner - Teenage Wochen album art Scanner Teenage Wochen BineMusic Germany 2006 Sell This Version
BETTE004CD Scanner - Night Jam album art Scanner Night Jam(CD, Maxi) Bette BETTE004CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Scanner - Moskau Disko album art Scanner Moskau Disko BineMusic Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Faultline album art Scanner Faultline(4xFile, AAC, EP) Bette none UK & Europe 2007
UVS001 Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport album art Andersen* And Davis* And Scanner Andersen* And Davis* And Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport(12") Usagi UVS001 UK 2007 Sell This Version
VAN 165 Scanner - Two Systems - Music by Modular Synthesisers album art Wrangler / Scanner Wrangler / Scanner - Two Systems - Music by Modular Synthesisers(7", Pic) Static Caravan VAN 165 UK 2008 Sell This Version