Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Scanner - (Motion) album art Various Untitled Various - (Motion) (Comp) Warp Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
083083083 Scanner - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation album art Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation(CD) ORF 083083083 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
LLP 11 Scanner - Root album art Thurston Moore Vial Space Thurston Moore - Root(5x12" + Box, Comp, Ltd) Lo Recordings LLP 11 UK 1998 Sell This Version
bar 020 Scanner - Hot Pants Idol album art David Toop Crimson Hood David Toop - Hot Pants Idol(CD, Album) Barooni bar 020 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
Human-13 Scanner - Astropolis 2002 album art Da'Gil & DJ Kraft Adria Da'Gil & DJ Kraft - Astropolis 2002(CD, Comp, Mixed) Human Human-13 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Vallonine (Audio Version) album art Scanner Scanner - Vallonine (Audio Version)(File, MP3, Single, 128) Tu M'p3 none Italy 2002
SR 227 Scanner - Play Along album art Scanner + Dessy* Play Along Scanner + Dessy* - Play Along(CD) Sub Rosa SR 227 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
qcd-c3 Scanner - C.U.E. Compilation 3 album art Various Various - C.U.E. Compilation 3(CD, Comp) C.U.E. Records qcd-c3 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
KRL001 Scanner - Messe, Macht Des Klangs / Klang Der Macht album art Scanner Scanner - Messe, Macht Des Klangs / Klang Der Macht(CD, Album) KunstRäume Leipzig KRL001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BETTE004CD Scanner - Night Jam album art Scanner Scanner - Night Jam(CD, Maxi) Bette BETTE004CD UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Twisted Artifacts album art Parallax Beat Brothers Parallax Beat Brothers - Twisted Artifacts(File, MP3, 320) Scannerdot Publishing none UK 2007
none Scanner - Sound And The City album art Various Echo Of Flowers Various - Sound And The City(2xCD, Album, + B) British Council none China 2007 Sell This Version
Scanner - Dante's Inferno album art Scanner Scanner - Dante's Inferno (Album) CSA Word UK 2008 Sell This Version
UVS 002 Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport II album art Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner Rabbit At The Airport II (Remix) Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport II(12") Usagi UVS 002 UK 2008 Sell This Version
UVS001, UVS 002, UV001 Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport album art Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner Rabbit At The Airport II (Remix) Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport(2x12" + LP + Box, Ltd, Num) Usagi, Usagi, Usagi UVS001, UVS 002, UV001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
LINE_041 Scanner - Optofonica album art Various Waterfall Various - Optofonica(DVD-V, Comp, Ltd, PAL) Line LINE_041 US 2009 Sell This Version
NM 014 Scanner - November Music 2010 album art Various Nocturnal (Part 1 And 2) Various - November Music 2010(CD, Comp, Car) November Music NM 014 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
THI 57195 Scanner - Blink Of An Eye album art Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* - Blink Of An Eye(CD, Album) Thirsty Ear THI 57195 US 2010 Sell This Version
STJ 037 Scanner - Secret Thirteen Mix 037 album art Scanner Scanner - Secret Thirteen Mix 037(File, MP3, Mixed, 256) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 037 Lithuania 2012
Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine album art Banabila* / Scanner Banabila* / Scanner - Between Your Eyes And Mine Tapu Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories album art Scanner & London Sinfonietta Scanner & London Sinfonietta - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories (Album) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) UK 2014 Sell This Version
Scanner - Rethinking Z album art Z* Aka Bernard Szajner Rethinking Szajner (Scanner Version) Z* Aka Bernard Szajner - Rethinking Z (MiniAlbum) InFiné France 2015
none Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 1 album art Scanner / Annie Hogan Scanner / Annie Hogan - Scanni Remix EP 1(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) none UK 2016
none Scanner - Public Record : Ipswich Museum album art Scanner & Justin Hopper Scanner & Justin Hopper - Public Record : Ipswich Museum(File, MP3, 320) Jackdaw Shivers Press none UK 2016
none Scanner - Venus And Elgar album art Scanner Scanner - Venus And Elgar(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016