Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Scanner - X-Mix-3 - Enter: Digital Reality! album art Richie Hawtin & John Acquaviva Mass Observation Richie Hawtin & John Acquaviva - X-Mix-3 - Enter: Digital Reality! (Comp) !K7, !K7 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - Types - A Kudos Sampler album art Various Vein Various - Types - A Kudos Sampler (Comp) Kudos Records (3) UK 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ambient Amazon album art Various Remote Various - Ambient Amazon (Comp) Tumi Dance UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - TEXtures album art Darren Emerson + Alex Paterson Safety Darren Emerson + Alex Paterson - TEXtures (Comp) Volume UK 1996 Sell This Version
LCD 02 Scanner - Lo Recordings Vol: 2 Collaborations album art Various White Chapel Various - Lo Recordings Vol: 2 Collaborations(CD) Lo Recordings LCD 02 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Sounds From The Electronic Lounge album art Various Channel Vacuum and 2 more… Various - Sounds From The Electronic Lounge The Music Cartel US 1998 Sell This Version
FM/71/07/98 B Scanner - Unique Sounds: Sonic Elements From The Stars album art Various Radio 3, Radio 5, Radio 6, Spring, Scratch and 2 more… Various - Unique Sounds: Sonic Elements From The Stars(CD) Future Music Magazine FM/71/07/98 B UK 1998 Sell This Version
Scanner - A Galaxy Of Sound album art Future Pilot A.K.A. Fresh Milk ! Future Pilot A.K.A. - A Galaxy Of Sound (Album) Sulphur Records US 1999 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Permanent Damage A Cd-rom Sampler Of Cool Music And Mp3's album art Various Theme From The Electronic Lounge Various - Permanent Damage A Cd-rom Sampler Of Cool Music And Mp3's(CD-ROM, Promo, Smplr) The Music Cartel none US 1999 Sell This Version
Scanner - Copier Coller album art Various Peiamix Various - Copier Coller (Album) Quatermass Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
none Scanner - .comp album art Various Diary 16.10.1999 Various - .comp(CD, Smplr) Unknown Public none UK 2000 Sell This Version
021 Scanner - CyclOcean album art Artificial Memory Trace Untitled Artificial Memory Trace - CyclOcean(CDr) Planktone Unlimited Editions 021 Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
[BLEEP 17] Scanner - Soundtoy V.1 album art Tonne Loving, Rapid, Merciless and 1 more… Tonne - Soundtoy V.1(CD, Enh) BiP_HOp [BLEEP 17] France 2002 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Emit One album art Various Away Like A Shadow Various - Emit One(CD) Creative Industries none Australia 2002 Sell This Version
198 980-2 Scanner - Sonic Process album art Various False Light Various - Sonic Process(CD) Milan 198 980-2 France 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Untitled (Mouse On Mars Remix Main, Oval, Scanner, David Shea, Mouse On Mars, Gilles Deleuze, Tobias Hazan) Various - Sub Rosa Sampler(CD, Smplr) Rockers Publishing none Poland 2003 Sell This Version
Scanner - Rhythm Science: Excerpts And Allegories From The Sub Rosa Archives album art DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* Atavistic Endeavor and 3 more… DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* - Rhythm Science: Excerpts And Allegories From The Sub Rosa Archives Sub Rosa US 2004 Sell This Version
SACD1001 Scanner - Pensive Platforms album art Various Airfoil Various - Pensive Platforms(CD) Sonic Arcana SACD1001 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
WER 2058 5 Scanner - Surround Music album art Various Fiber Jelly Various - Surround Music(DVD-A) WERGO, ZKM WER 2058 5 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
No.2 Scanner - The Broken Tales Issue. Vibrö No.2 album art Various Opening Frame Various - The Broken Tales Issue. Vibrö No.2(CD, Smplr) Vibrö No.2 France 2004 Sell This Version
AD027 Scanner - Crossed Circuits album art Various Blindscape Various - Crossed Circuits(CDr, Album) free103point9 AD027 US 2005 Sell This Version
Audio Dispatch 26 Scanner - Tune (In))) The Kitchen album art Various ElectroPollution - Entire Set At Free103point9's Tune(In))) The Kitchen 04.22.04 Various - Tune (In))) The Kitchen(CDr, Album) free103point9 Audio Dispatch 26 US 2005 Sell This Version
innova 121 Scanner - Trimix album art Various Continuum (Remix) and 1 more… Various - Trimix(CD, Album + DVD-V) Innova Recordings innova 121 US 2006 Sell This Version
OCD 007, 900.3101.020 Scanner - Fantomastique Acoustica album art Strings Of Consciousness Seville Fade Rmx [MPG1] Strings Of Consciousness - Fantomastique Acoustica(CD, Album, Enh) Off, Off OCD 007, 900.3101.020 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Scanner - InsideOut - A Psyche And Its Geography album art Various Tomorrow Muffle Various - InsideOut - A Psyche And Its Geography(CD, Album, Com) Sonic Arts Network none UK 2008 Sell This Version