Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

Scanner - 94diskont. album art Oval Do While Oval - 94diskont. (Album) Mille Plateaux Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Reflections On Reflections album art As One Asa Nisi Masa (Reflected By Scanner) As One - Reflections On Reflections (Album) New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ellipsis album art Scorn Night Tide (Scanner - and 2 more… Scorn - Ellipsis (Album) Scorn Recordings Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ADDCD022 Scanner - Galaxie Two album art Various Night Tide (Flaneur Electronique Mix) Various - Galaxie Two(CD, Comp) Addiction Records ADDCD022 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
EFA 95D - POP Scanner - The State Of E-Motion Volume 3 - Datura Stramonium album art Various Mothmath (Scanner Remix) Various - The State Of E-Motion Volume 3 - Datura Stramonium(CD, Comp, Promo) E:Motion EFA 95D - POP Germany 1995 Sell This Version
12 POS 003 Scanner - Mothmath album art Pressure Of Speech Mothmath (Scanner) Pressure Of Speech - Mothmath(12") North South 12 POS 003 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PCOM 1143 Scanner - Bristol Street album art Circus (4) Bristol Street (Instrumental) Circus (4) - Bristol Street(CD, Album) President Records PCOM 1143 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Housewives Hooked On Heroin album art No-Man Housewives Hooked On Methadone (Scanner Mix) No-Man - Housewives Hooked On Heroin (EP) 3rd Stone UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - No Zero Crossings album art Obconic No Zero Crossings (The Gloval Strata Mix) Obconic - No Zero Crossings (Maxi, Single) Beverage Records Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Juvenile Scene Detective album art Compulsion Juvenile Scene Detective (Scanner Flat Bed) Compulsion - Juvenile Scene Detective (Single) One Little Indian UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Delay Tambor album art Silvania ArAng (Scanner Mx) Silvania - Delay Tambor (Album) Stereophonic Elefant Dance Recordings Spain 1996 Sell This Version
sr110 Scanner - Double Articulation > Another Plateau album art Various Subnubus: A Liminal Approach (Scanner Remix Mouse On Mars) Various - Double Articulation > Another Plateau(CD, Comp) Sub Rosa sr110 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
inc!CD3317 Scanner - Golden Star + Raum Für Notizen album art Nonplace Urban Field Whimp (Whimpish Wave Remix) Nonplace Urban Field - Golden Star + Raum Für Notizen(CD, Album, RE + CD, MiniAlbum, RE + Comp) Incoming! inc!CD3317 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
FM/41/03/96 Scanner - FMCD March 1996 album art Various Bristol Street (Steel Mix) Various - FMCD March 1996(CD-ROM, Enh) Future Music Magazine FM/41/03/96 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ccd512651 Scanner - Begin album art Glory Box Crying Out For The Last Time [Scanner Remix] Glory Box - Begin(CD, EP) Celebration (6) ccd512651 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Oscillations (Remixes) album art Bill Laswell Oscillations (Low Membrane Mix) Bill Laswell - Oscillations (Remixes) (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Golden Star album art Nonplace Urban Field Whimpish Wave Nonplace Urban Field - Golden Star (Album) Incoming!, Incoming! Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Oscillations (Nico & Scanner Remixes) album art Bill Laswell Oscillations (Low Membrane Mix) Bill Laswell - Oscillations (Nico & Scanner Remixes) Sub Rosa Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn album art Hovercraft Hovercraft - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn (Single) Blast First US 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Phase 1 album art Pressure Of Speech Mothmath (Scanner Remix) Pressure Of Speech - Phase 1 (Comp, Album) Hypnotic Japan 1997 Sell This Version
10308003 Scanner - UniverSOnoro Volumen 3 album art Various Low Membrane Mix Various - UniverSOnoro Volumen 3(3xCD, Comp) Boa 10308003 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
CLP 0111-2 Scanner - Hypnotic State album art Various Mothmath (Scanner Remix) Various - Hypnotic State(2xCD, Comp) Hypnotic CLP 0111-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Dead Outside album art The Golden Palominos Belfast (Empty As Wire) The Golden Palominos - Dead Outside(5xFile, MP3) Restless Records none US 1997
SOH-SP-025 Scanner - Behind You album art Si-{cut}.db Arbant - Scannered and 1 more… Si-{cut}.db - Behind You(CD, Album) Suburbs Of Hell, Sprawl Imprint SOH-SP-025 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Musique Facile Pour Gens Difficiles Volume 1 album art Various Vagus Nerve (Scanner Remix) Various - Musique Facile Pour Gens Difficiles Volume 1 (Comp) Labels France 1998 Sell This Version