Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Scanner - Scanner album art Scanner Scanner(Cass, Album, Promo, Tra) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 1992 Sell This Version
ash 1.1 Scanner - Scanner album art Scanner Scanner(CD, Album, Mixed) Ash International ash 1.1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
ASH 1.2, ash 1.2 Scanner - Scanner ² album art Scanner Scanner ²(CD, Album) Ash International, Ash International ASH 1.2, ash 1.2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Scanner - Mass Observation album art Scanner ³* Mass Observation (Album) Ash International UK 1994 Sell This Version
Scanner - Spore album art Scanner Spore (Album) New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
sr95 Scanner - Sulphur album art Scanner Sulphur(CD, Album) Sub Rosa sr95 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
quantum102 Scanner - Sub Rosa Live Sessions > Paris June 1996 album art Scanner > Shea* > Main Scanner > Shea* > Main - Sub Rosa Live Sessions > Paris June 1996(CD, Album, Ltd) Sub Rosa quantum102 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
quantum153 Scanner - Sub Rosa Sessions > New York September 1996 > New York Soundscape album art Shea* > Nûs > Scanner Shea* > Nûs > Scanner - Sub Rosa Sessions > New York September 1996 > New York Soundscape(CD, Album, Ltd) Sub Rosa quantum153 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Scanner - Delivery album art Scanner Delivery (Album) Earache UK 1997 Sell This Version
ARECD201 Scanner - Stopstarting album art Scanner Stopstarting(CD) Audio Research Editions ARECD201 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SR119 Scanner - Sound For Spaces album art Scanner Sound For Spaces(CD, Album) Sub Rosa SR119 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Quick And The Dead album art DJ Spooky vs Scanner DJ Spooky vs Scanner - The Quick And The Dead (Album) Sulfur Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Scanner - Lauwarm Instrumentals album art Scanner Lauwarm Instrumentals (Album) Sulphur Records, Sulfur Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Tel Rad Ic 1/3 Scanner - 5th Anniversary Concerts (Set 1) album art 46000Fibres* With Scanner 46000Fibres* With Scanner - 5th Anniversary Concerts (Set 1)(CDr, Album) Tri (2) Tel Rad Ic 1/3 UK 1999 Sell This Version
VC-171 Scanner - The Haters, Notably Scanner album art The Haters / Scanner The Haters / Scanner - The Haters, Notably Scanner(CD) Vinyl Communications VC-171 US 1999 Sell This Version
Scanner - Free Chocolate Love album art David Shea ˙ Scanner David Shea ˙ Scanner - Free Chocolate Love (Album) Quatermass Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
SULSP001 Scanner - Diary album art Scanner Diary(CD) Sulphur Records SULSP001 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Crystalline Address album art Kim Cascone & Scanner Kim Cascone & Scanner - The Crystalline Address (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
EDRM401 Scanner - A Picturesque View, Ignored album art Toop* + Scanner + I/O3 Toop* + Scanner + I/O3 - A Picturesque View, Ignored(CD, Album) Room40 EDRM401 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
BETTE 001 Scanner - 52 Spaces album art Scanner 52 Spaces(CD, Album) Bette BETTE 001 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
BETTE 002 Scanner - Nemesis: Original Score For Random Dance Company album art Scanner Nemesis: Original Score For Random Dance Company(CD, Dig) Bette BETTE 002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Scanner - Invisible Architecture #7 album art Scanner + Stephen Vitiello Scanner + Stephen Vitiello - Invisible Architecture #7 Audiosphere Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
MLive01 Scanner - Publicphono album art Scanner Publicphono(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Mr. Mutt MLive01 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
rxtxcd004 Scanner - Double Fold album art Scanner Double Fold(CD) rx:tx rxtxcd004 Slovenia 2003 Sell This Version
BLEEP 18 Scanner - Sound Polaroids album art Scanner + Tonne Scanner + Tonne - Sound Polaroids(CD) BiP_HOp BLEEP 18 France 2003 Sell This Version