Scanner

Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Scanner

Albums

intermedium rec. 017 Scanner - Warhol's Surfaces album art Scanner Warhol's Surfaces(CD, Album) intermedium records intermedium rec. 017 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Compound#11 Scanner - Esprits De Paris album art Mike Kelley / Scanner Mike Kelley / Scanner - Esprits De Paris(CD) Compound Annex Records Compound#11 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Flower Echoes album art Scanner Flower Echoes(CD) Not On Label none China 2005 Sell This Version
SR 227 Scanner - Play Along album art Scanner + Dessy* Scanner + Dessy* - Play Along(CD) Sub Rosa SR 227 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
BINE 007CD Scanner - Reason By Heart, Sleep By Twilight album art Scanner Reason By Heart, Sleep By Twilight(CD, Album) BineMusic BINE 007CD Germany 2005 Sell This Version
BIT-10 Scanner - Tinnito album art Rolf & Fonky With Scanner Rolf & Fonky With Scanner - Tinnito(CD, Album) Persistencebit Records BIT-10 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Steam 040604 Scanner - The Radiance Of A Thousand Suns Burst Forth At Once album art Scanner The Radiance Of A Thousand Suns Burst Forth At Once(CD, Album) Steamin' Soundworks Steam 040604 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
KRL001 Scanner - Messe, Macht Des Klangs / Klang Der Macht album art Scanner Messe, Macht Des Klangs / Klang Der Macht(CD, Album) KunstRäume Leipzig KRL001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TTlcd 508 Scanner - Dante's Inferno album art Scanner Dante's Inferno(CD, Album) CSA Word TTlcd 508 UK 2008 Sell This Version
UVS001, UVS 002, UV001 Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport album art Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner Andersen*, Davis*, Scanner - Rabbit At The Airport(2x12" + LP + Box, Ltd, Num) Usagi, Usagi, Usagi UVS001, UVS 002, UV001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Of Air And Ear album art Scanner Of Air And Ear(File, MP3, 192) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2008
none Scanner - Correspondence: Auguste Orts Film Soundtracks album art Scanner Correspondence: Auguste Orts Film Soundtracks(6xFile, MP3, 320) Scannerdot Publishing none UK 2009
BINE 018CD Scanner - Rockets, Unto The Edges Of Edges album art Scanner Rockets, Unto The Edges Of Edges(CD, Album) BineMusic BINE 018CD Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HO-200910-15 Scanner - Consegnaci, Bambina, I Tuoi Occhi album art Scanner Consegnaci, Bambina, I Tuoi Occhi(CD, Album) Horus Music (2), 21st Records HO-200910-15 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
THI 57195 Scanner - Blink Of An Eye album art Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* Scanner With The Post Modern Jazz Quartet* - Blink Of An Eye(CD, Album) Thirsty Ear THI 57195 US 2010 Sell This Version
Scanner - Voyager: Amongst Others album art Scanner Voyager: Amongst Others (Album) Atelier HSL 2011 Sell This Version
BETTE 006 Scanner - In-Between album art Scanner In-Between(CD, Album, Dig) Bette BETTE 006 UK 2011 Sell This Version
mono038 Scanner - You Can't Get There From Here album art Scanner + David Rothenberg Scanner + David Rothenberg - You Can't Get There From Here(CD, Album) Monotype Records mono038 Poland 2011 Sell This Version
LADA002 Scanner - The Maya Effect album art Paci Dalò* & Scanner Paci Dalò* & Scanner - The Maya Effect(CD, Album) L'Arte dell'Ascolto LADA002 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
BETTE 007 Scanner - Pavillon d'Armide / Amarant album art Scanner Pavillon d'Armide / Amarant(CD, Album, Dig) Bette BETTE 007 UK 2011 Sell This Version
BETTE 008 Scanner - timelapse/(Mnemosyne) album art Scanner timelapse/(Mnemosyne)(CD, Album, Dig) Bette BETTE 008 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Scanner - Colofon & Compendium 1991-1994 album art Scanner Colofon & Compendium 1991-1994 (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
Scanner - Red Sails album art Nightswimmer + Scanner Nightswimmer + Scanner - Red Sails (MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Nightswimmer Self-released) UK, Europe & US 2013 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Public Record: Estuary album art Justin Hopper / Scanner / Lost Harbours Justin Hopper / Scanner / Lost Harbours - Public Record: Estuary(6xFile, MP3, 160) Not On Label none UK 2013
0011_2013 Scanner - We Could Bring You Silk In May album art 48 Cameras / Scanner 48 Cameras / Scanner - We Could Bring You Silk In May(CD, Album) Interzone (2) 0011_2013 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version