Scanner

Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Scanner

Albums

DUX 0941 Scanner - Kwartludium & Scanner album art Kwartludium & Scanner Kwartludium & Scanner - Kwartludium & Scanner(CD, Album) DUX DUX 0941 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Scanner - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories album art Scanner & London Sinfonietta Scanner & London Sinfonietta - Ripples And Roots: Rushmoor Stories (Album) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) UK 2014 Sell This Version
Scanner - Electronic Garden album art Scanner Electronic Garden (Album) BineMusic Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Live At 1-4_Inch Wollongong 01.12.2010 album art Scanner Live At 1-4_Inch Wollongong 01.12.2010(10xFile, MP3, Ltd, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2014
none Scanner - Propulsion album art Jochen Arbeit + Scanner Jochen Arbeit + Scanner - Propulsion(File, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2014
none Scanner - Narnia album art Scanner Narnia(34xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2015
Scanner - Scanni album art Scanner / Anni Hogan* Scanner / Anni Hogan* - Scanni (Album) Cherry Red, Strike Force Entertainment UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Mapping Stockhausen album art Scanner Mapping Stockhausen(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016
none Scanner - Venus And Elgar album art Scanner Venus And Elgar(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016
none Scanner - Vex album art Scanner Vex(CD, Album) Not On Label none UK 2016 Sell This Version
PF18 Scanner - Mayol album art Hifiklub, Scanner Hifiklub, Scanner - Mayol(2xCD, Album) Parallel Factory PF18 France 2016 Sell This Version
Scanner - The Great Crater album art Scanner The Great Crater (Album) Glacial Movements Records Italy 2017 Sell This Version
PRLP5 Scanner - Fibolae album art Scanner Fibolae(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Pomperipossa Records PRLP5 2017
none Scanner - Nomadic Concrete album art Scanner Nomadic Concrete(3xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2017
EDRM427 Scanner - Mass Observation (Expanded) album art Scanner Mass Observation (Expanded)(CD, Album) Room40 EDRM427 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Scanner - Full Fathom / Above Your Eyes album art Scanner Full Fathom / Above Your Eyes New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
Scanner - Mass Observation 95 album art Scanner Mass Observation 95 (Maxi) New Electronica UK 1995 Sell This Version
elec ::20t Scanner - Flaneur Electronique album art Scanner Flaneur Electronique(12", S/Sided) New Electronica elec ::20t UK 1995 Sell This Version
GRUWEL06 Scanner - Underwater / Gentle album art Scanner Underwater / Gentle(7", Ltd, Num) Syntactic GRUWEL06 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
115TP12SC Scanner - Juvenile Scene Detective album art Compulsion Kissing Scanner Compulsion Kissing Scanner - Juvenile Scene Detective(12", Promo) One Little Indian 115TP12SC UK 1996 Sell This Version
Soul 14 Scanner - Hollowhead / Who Else Is There? album art Scanner Hollowhead / Who Else Is There?(7") Soul Static Sound Soul 14 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Soul 13 Scanner - Seamless Data Generator / Tape Junk album art Scanner Seamless Data Generator / Tape Junk(7") Soul Static Sound Soul 13 UK 1996 Sell This Version
bffp134s Scanner - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn album art Hovercraft Remix By Scanner Hovercraft Remix By Scanner - Vagus Nerve / De-Orbit Burn(12", Single) Blast First bffp134s UK 1997 Sell This Version
Scanner - Scanner vs. Signs Ov Chaos album art Scanner Vs. Signs Ov Chaos* Scanner Vs. Signs Ov Chaos* - Scanner vs. Signs Ov Chaos Earache Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ED-011 Scanner - Move To Choose album art Scanner Move To Choose(12") Stereophonic Elefant Dance Recordings ED-011 Spain 1997 Sell This Version