Scanner

Real Name:
Robin Rimbaud
Profile:
Electronic musican and multimedia artist (born 1964 in London, UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Scanner

Singles & EPs

Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 1 album art Scanner | Anni Hogan* Scanner | Anni Hogan* - Scanni Remix EP 1 (EP) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) UK 2016
Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 2 album art Scanner | Anni Hogan* Scanner | Anni Hogan* - Scanni Remix EP 2 (EP) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) UK 2016
none Scanner - Scanni Remix EP 2 album art Scanner | Anni Hogan* Scanner | Anni Hogan* - Scanni Remix EP 2(2xFile, ALAC, 16 + 4xFile, ALAC, 24 + EP) Not On Label (Scanni Self-Released) none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Scanner -  The Garden Is Full Of Metal Festive Mix album art Scanner The Garden Is Full Of Metal Festive Mix(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2016
none Scanner - Footpaths Blend Remixes album art Scanner Footpaths Blend Remixes(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK 2018
Child X Scanner - Furthur Intelligence album art Dan Piu / Scanner Dan Piu / Scanner - Furthur Intelligence(12", Ltd, W/Lbl, Sta) Childhood Electronix Child X Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Astral Dreams / Vein album art Laurent Garnier, Scanner Laurent Garnier, Scanner - Astral Dreams / Vein(Acetate, 10", W/Lbl) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

STJ 037 Scanner - Secret Thirteen Mix 037 album art Scanner Secret Thirteen Mix 037(File, MP3, Mixed, 256) Secret Thirteen Journal STJ 037 Lithuania 2012
INDUST004 Scanner - Industrial Mix album art Scanner Industrial Mix(File, MP3, Mixed + CDr) Industrial Soundtrack For The Urban Decay INDUST004 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

none Scanner - In Almost Every Picture #6 album art Kesselskramer / Scanner Kesselskramer / Scanner - In Almost Every Picture #6(DVD-V) KesselsKramer none Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Scanner - Mort Aux Vaches: Accretions album art Scanner Mort Aux Vaches: Accretions(CD, Ltd, Num) Mort Aux Vaches none Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
083083083 Scanner - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation album art Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber Arthur And Marilouise Kroker, Scanner, Robin Rimbaud, Rupert Huber - Memetic Flesh: After The Mutation(CD) ORF 083083083 Austria 1997 Sell This Version
Gift 50 Scanner - Syntactic Live Series Vol. 2 album art AubeScanner AubeScanner - Syntactic Live Series Vol. 2(Cass, Ltd, C90) Syntactic Gift 50 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
none Nicole Blackman & Scanner Nicole Blackman & Scanner - Christian's Calling(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label none USA & Canada 1998
SFMOMA 01 Scanner - Uniform album art Alva Noto + Scanner Alva Noto + Scanner - Uniform(CD) SFMOMA SFMOMA 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Salle Des Departs: Hôpital Raymond-Poincaré, Garches album art Scanner Salle Des Departs: Hôpital Raymond-Poincaré, Garches(File, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2002
SF 02 Scanner - Pelican City vs. Scanner album art Pelican City / Scanner Pelican City / Scanner - Pelican City vs. Scanner(CD) Box Space SF 02 US 2002 Sell This Version
Scanner - Echo Ricochet album art Scanner Echo Ricochet Awesome Arts Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Scanner The Human Voice(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
none Scanner The Sounds Of Love(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none US 2003
none Scanner The Woman With The Fork & Knife Disaster(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
none Scanner The Three Women(File, MP3, 192) UbuWeb none UK 2003
BETTE 003 Scanner - Europa 25 album art Scanner Europa 25(CD) Bette BETTE 003 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Scanner - Qualia – Soundtrack for The Royal Ballet London album art Scanner Qualia – Soundtrack for The Royal Ballet London(6xFile, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2006
none Scanner - Occasional Offices album art Scanner Occasional Offices(File, AAC) Not On Label (Scanner Self-released) none UK & Europe 2006