Chic Medley

Chic Medley

Real Name:
Charles Medley
Profile:
British guitarist, born 4 November 1958 in Baldock, Hertfordshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Chic Medley Discography

Remix

TRECD 114 Various Events In A Thai Bath (Chic & Peter 'Mother Superior' Mix) (as Chic) Various - It's A Triple Earth(CD, Comp) Triple Earth TRECD 114 UK 1994 Sell This Version

Vocals

203.859 The RB's The RB's - The RB's(LP, Album) Fleet 203.859 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

203.859 The RB's The RB's - The RB's(LP, Album) Fleet 203.859 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory Fiction Factory - Throw The Warped Wheel Out (Album, Single) CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory Fiction Factory - Another Story (Album) Foundry Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
88883755892 Various Feels Like Heaven Various - Grossstadtklein (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Four Music, Barefoot Music 88883755892 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Fiction Factory Ghost Of Love (as Medley) Fiction Factory - Ghost Of Love (Maxi, Single) CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory (Feels Like) Heaven (as Medley) and 1 more… Fiction Factory - (Feels Like) Heaven (Single, Maxi) CBS, CBS UK 1983 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory Fiction Factory - Throw The Warped Wheel Out (Album, Single) CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory All Or Nothing (Extended Version) (as Medley) Fiction Factory - All Or Nothing (Single) CBS UK 1984 Sell This Version
Various (Feels Like) Heaven (as Medley) Various - Super 20 - Hit-Runner (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1984 Sell This Version
JC 15127 Jacksons* / Fiction Factory All Or Nothing (as C. Medley) Jacksons* / Fiction Factory - Torture / All Or Nothing(7", Jukebox) Epic, CBS JC 15127 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
LP MAG 5 Various Panic Various - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 05(LP, Comp) Debut (3) LP MAG 5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory Fiction Factory - Not The Only One (Single) Foundry Records, Foundry Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Fiction Factory Victoria Victorious (as Medley) and 7 more… Fiction Factory - Another Story (Album) Foundry Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
837 643-1 Craig Ferguson Scotland Hooch Och Aye (Live Version) and 1 more… Craig Ferguson - Mental Bing Hitler Is Dead(LP) Polydor 837 643-1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CBU 67570, 07-985852-10 Fiction Factory The First Step (as C. Medley) and 7 more… Fiction Factory - Feels Like Heaven(CD, Comp) Sony Music Entertainment (Germany), Sony Music Entertainment (Germany) CBU 67570, 07-985852-10 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
STVCD141 Various (Feels Like) Heaven Various - Alternative Eighties(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music TV STVCD141 UK 2002 Sell This Version
LIZARD CD 0061 Airportman & Tommaso Cerasuolo (Feels Like) Heaven (Fiction Factory) Airportman & Tommaso Cerasuolo - Weeds(CD, Album) Lizard (2) LIZARD CD 0061 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Production

Fiction Factory Fiction Factory - Another Story (Album) Foundry Records Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Pop Wallpaper Pop Wallpaper - Strawberry Letter 23 / Nothing Can Call Me Back (Single) Rosebud (2) UK 1986 Sell This Version
HCP001 The Relations The Relations - Big Mans Shoes(7") Hush Records (2) HCP001 UK 1986 Sell This Version
HCP002 The Relations The Relations - Brainwashed And Blowdried / Come Home (Tell Us Everything)(7") Hush Records (2) HCP002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PASTA 001 New York Pig Funkers New York Pig Funkers - Hothouse(12") Pasta Spectacular Records PASTA 001 UK 1986 Sell This Version
837 643-1 Craig Ferguson Craig Ferguson - Mental Bing Hitler Is Dead(LP) Polydor 837 643-1 UK 1988 Sell This Version